New Jersey Bicycling Association
Race: Course de Marlton Full Results
Place Last Name First Name Team City State Age Category Bib # Race
1 Armstrong Austin Van Dessel Factory Team Flemington NJ 44 3 64 Cat 3 Men 
2 Nyman John PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Mt Laurel NJ 42 3 59 Cat 3 Men 
3 Hefner Mike Aarons/L5Flyers Fulton MD 36 3 52 Cat 3 Men 
4 Bechtold Marc PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Moorestown NJ 44 3 67 Cat 3 Men 
5 Beyer Jonathan Liberty Cycle Princeton NJ 25 3 62 Cat 3 Men 
6 Bastianelli Milo Skylands Cycling Essex Fells NJ 42 3 32 Cat 3 Men 
7 Samson Andrew PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Mt Laurel NJ 40 3 63 Cat 3 Men 
8 Scoles Drew University of Rochester Havertown PA 22 3 70 Cat 3 Men 
9 Manzella Timothy Team Independence/Keswick Cycle Macungie PA 20 3 41 Cat 3 Men 
10 Forgatch John Liberty Cycle Far Hills NJ 38 3 37 Cat 3 Men 
11 Stoeckel Neal Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM Monroe NJ 34 3 47 Cat 3 Men 
12 Bardige Joshua Velo Europa Cycle Sport Cheltenham PA 36 3 54 Cat 3 Men 
13 Payton Willie We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 35 3 51 Cat 3 Men 
14 Barreto Kenneth Strictly Bicycles Cycling Union NJ 36 3 60 Cat 3 Men 
15 Bedle Darin Riptide Cycling Point Pleasant NJ 43 3 33 Cat 3 Men 
16 Walsh Andrew Century Road Club Association Queens Village NY 29 3 68 Cat 3 Men 
17 Zitzer Noah Team Independence Northampton PA 22 3 50 Cat 3 Men 
18 Hall Jason Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 28 3 55 Cat 3 Men 
19 Aravich Michael Riptide Cycling Manasquan NJ 37 3 66 Cat 3 Men 
20 Grant David Chester County Velo Coatesville PA 40 3 56 Cat 3 Men 
21 Adams Andrew Team Independence Philadelphia PA 28 3 65 Cat 3 Men 
22 Hair Christopher Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bensalem PA 25 3 39 Cat 3 Men 
23 Olsen John bennetts bicycle Staten Island NY 45 3 42 Cat 3 Men 
24 Redmond Chris Rutgers Cycling New Brunswick NJ 22 3 44 Cat 3 Men 
25 Fennell Myles 3D Racing Team Monroe NJ 38 3 58 Cat 3 Men 
26 Tufford Ben Riptide Robbinsville NJ 36 3 49 Cat 3 Men 
27 Binder Alex Riptide/SeaCoast Builders Elberon NJ 48 3 34 Cat 3 Men 
28 Nelessen Zebulon Van Dessel Factory Team Bell Meade NJ 33 3 53 Cat 3 Men 
29 Grecu Stefan Team Independence/Keswick Cycle Kutztown PA 22 3 38 Cat 3 Men 
30 Borghard Willam Riptide Cycling Farmingdale NJ 46 3 69 Cat 3 Men 
31 Ferguson Brad Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Wynnewood PA 34 3 35 Cat 3 Men 
32 Slotten Stephane Liberty Cycle Mendham NJ 22 3 46 Cat 3 Men 
1 Myerson Adam UCI CT:  TIME Pro Cycling Dorchester MA 36 80 Cat1/2/3 Men 
2 Fuentes David Battley Harley-Davidson Ashburn VA 35 1 91 Cat1/2/3 Men 
3 Bonser David Gotham Cyclists Wind Gap PA 42 2 59 Cat1/2/3 Men 
4 Esmonde Mike Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes Washington DC 29 2 29 Cat1/2/3 Men 
5 Belizean Gregory Alliance Environmental 64 Cat1/2/3 Men 
6 Fitzpatrick Peter Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0 0 0 1 51 Cat1/2/3 Men 
7 Hutcheson Charles Battley Harley-Davidson Fort Belvoir VA 36 1 92 Cat1/2/3 Men 
8 Teske Shawn PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Marlton NJ 37 2 90 Cat1/2/3 Men 
9 Robertson Gavin Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY 33 2 67 Cat1/2/3 Men 
10 Stewart Daniel Central Jersey Cycling Team Phillipsburg NJ 27 1 82 Cat1/2/3 Men 
11 Inconiglios Matt Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Stamford CT 36 2 34 Cat1/2/3 Men 
12 Rogers Carlos Bicycle Therapy Riverton NJ 39 1 84 Cat1/2/3 Men 
13 Uliana Rich Gotham Cyclists Wind Gap PA 32 2 61 Cat1/2/3 Men 
14 Melcher Sean Central Jersey Cycling Team Basking Ridge NJ 19 2 66 Cat1/2/3 Men 
15 Bodge Ryan Colavita Racing Inc. Bridgewater NJ 21 2 62 Cat1/2/3 Men 
16 Hunter John Team Independence / Keswick Philadelphia PA 32 2 33 Cat1/2/3 Men 
17 Eckley Kyle Pa. Elite Velo Beech Creek PA 33 2 71 Cat1/2/3 Men 
18 Espinoza David Herbal Life/Bike America Racing Team Breinigsville PA 19 2 69 Cat1/2/3 Men 
19 Schiltz Jason Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Reading PA 29 2 43 Cat1/2/3 Men 
20 Tavares Vinicius CRCA /Avenue A Razorfish Cycling New York NY 24 3 47 Cat1/2/3 Men 
21 Risse Walter Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle Springfield NJ 47 3 73 Cat1/2/3 Men 
22 Stodolski Todd Rocket Racing/YSG Colts Neck NJ 40 3 46 Cat1/2/3 Men 
23 Walsh Andrew Century Road Club Association Queens Village NY 29 3 77 Cat1/2/3 Men 
24 Pomajevich Ryan Gotham Cyclists Schnecksville PA 34 2 60 Cat1/2/3 Men 
25 Zieroff Bryan Stage 1 Cycling Stamford CT 37 3 75 Cat1/2/3 Men 
26 Fader Evan Battley Harley-Davidson Chalfont PA 28 1 93 Cat1/2/3 Men 
27 Abruzzese Keith PSRacing/Grohe Medford NJ 34 2 26 Cat1/2/3 Men 
28 Pettit Ryan Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0 0 0 0 53 Cat1/2/3 Men 
29 Bicking George Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0 0 0 0 50 Cat1/2/3 Men 
30 holzman warren Guys Racing Philadelphia PA 37 3 81 Cat1/2/3 Men 
31 Kraus Matthew Connecticut Yankee BC Pleasantville NY 36 2 79 Cat1/2/3 Men 
32 Davison Josh Quaker City Wheelmen Merion Station PA 37 2 78 Cat1/2/3 Men 
33 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Bike Shop Atco NJ 47 3 57 Cat1/2/3 Men 
34 Weatherall Toby Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Linwood NJ 23 2 49 Cat1/2/3 Men 
35 Grecu Stefan Team Independence/Keswick Cycle Kutztown PA 22 3 30 Cat1/2/3 Men 
36 Howe John PSR/Peddlers Shop Racing Langhorne PA 33 3 32 Cat1/2/3 Men 
37 Valentine Colton Quaker City Wheelmen Wilmington DE 20 3 65 Cat1/2/3 Men 
38 Krotick Glenn Quaker City Wheelmen Philadelphia PA 44 2 94 Cat1/2/3 Men 
39 Chapleau Christopher Stage 1 Cycling Stratford CT 41 3 74 Cat1/2/3 Men 
40 Young Christian YSG Racing Bricktown NJ 38 1 85 Cat1/2/3 Men 
41 Manderfield Kacey Verducci/Breakaway Racing Davisburg MI 22 Pro 38 Cat1/2/3 Men 
42 Csuy Michael Philadelphia Ciclismo Kennett Square PA 45 3 83 Cat1/2/3 Men 
43 Ferguson Greg Pa. Elite Velo Glassboro NJ 43 2 95 Cat1/2/3 Men 
44 Olsen John bennetts bicycle Staten Island NY 45 3 40 Cat1/2/3 Men 
45 Slotten Stephane Liberty Cycle Mendham NJ 22 3 45 Cat1/2/3 Men 
46 Hover Doug YSG Racing Leonardo NJ 47 3 55 Cat1/2/3 Men 
47 Dolin Mark LAPT CC Janesville WI 39 2 72 Cat1/2/3 Men 
48 Carnila Tricia Verducci/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 39 Pro 28 Cat1/2/3 Men 
49 Girard Brian Stage 1 Cycling Philadelphia PA 34 2 76 Cat1/2/3 Men 
50 Janssen Robert Team Express Mt Ephraim NJ 50 3 35 Cat1/2/3 Men 
51 Rosenhaus Michael Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown NJ 46 1 68 Cat1/2/3 Men 
53 Podwojniak Slawomir Unattached Collingswood NJ 52 2 89 Cat1/2/3 Men 
54 Leighty John Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Toms River NJ 51 2 86 Cat1/2/3 Men 
55 DiPalo John Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Cherry Hill NJ 44 3 87 Cat1/2/3 Men 
56 Jenks Mike Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0 0 0 0 52 Cat1/2/3 Men 
57 Jellett Lisa Verducci/Breakaway Racing Springfield NJ 34 Pro 36 Cat1/2/3 Men 
58 Hatton Gilbert South Bay Wheelmen Breinigsville PA 52 2 58 Cat1/2/3 Men 
1 Esmonde Megan Verducci/Breakaway Langhorne PA 26 0 67 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
2 Manderfield Kacey Verducci/Breakaway Racing Davisburg MI 22 Pro 78 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
3 Feiss Dana Tri-State Velo Telford PA 19 4 68 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
4 Jellett Lisa Verducci/Breakaway Racing Springfield NJ 34 Pro 74 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
5 Racioppi Anne Riptide Cycling Matawan NJ 26 3 86 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
6 Gulick Colleen Colavita Racing Spring City PA 17 3 71 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
7 Wehlburg Christine National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System Herndon VA 44 2 89 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
8 Maldonado Lynda Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing Philadelphia PA 39 2 77 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
9 Fischer Alison Hub Racing Harleysville PA 38 2 69 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
10 Howard Nonnie Verducci/Breakaway Racing Phoenixville PA 36 Pro 72 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
11 Esposto Antonina Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 15 4 88 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
12 Poliwoda Sally Sturdy Girl Cycling Philaelphia PA 44 3 80 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
13 Bethoney Kelley A. Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing Philadelphia PA 29 3 59 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
14 Bishop Michelle  87 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
15 Curran Jan EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling Titusville NJ 42 4 64 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
16 DiSessa Teresa Riptide Cycling Point Pleasant NJ 33 3 85 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
17 Iepson Sarah Sturdy Girl Cycling Oaklyn NJ 30 3 73 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
18 Wendolowski Audrey EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling Allentown NJ 53 3 83 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
19 Carnila Tricia Verducci/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 39 Pro 62 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
20 Deely Diane Verducci/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 54 4 65 Cat1/2/3/4 Women 
1 Armer John PSRacing - Pedlers Shop Voorhees NJ 36 5 27 Cat4/5 Men 
2 Burke Ryan Pro Pedals Bike Shop Egg Harbor Township NJ 25 5 91 Cat4/5 Men 
3 Innella Marc Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Racing Somerville NJ 36 4 40 Cat4/5 Men 
4 Matlee Austin Phillipsburg NJ 30 5 64 Cat4/5 Men 
5 Valentine Mark Quaker City Wheelmen Wilmington DE 48 4 93 Cat4/5 Men 
6 Reynolds Ben Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor Severna Park MD 26 4 69 Cat4/5 Men 
7 Myers Jeff Cycle Funnattic Milford NJ 30 0 66 Cat4/5 Men 
8 Sanchez Otto Pro Pedals Bike Shop Cherry Hill NJ 37 4 98 Cat4/5 Men 
9 Coleman Travis Route 1 Velo Washington DC 33 3 79 Cat4/5 Men 
10 Hauber Daniel Pro Pedals Team Express West Berlin NJ 33 4 38 Cat4/5 Men 
11 Shank Ryan Unattached Philadelphia PA 25 5 89 Cat4/5 Men 
12 Brettle Raymond Guys Racing Elkins Park PA 41 4 85 Cat4/5 Men 
13 Owens Richard Pro Pedals Bike Shop Mays Landing NJ 37 4 80 Cat4/5 Men 
14 McNichols Pete Willow Grove PA 40 0 65 Cat4/5 Men 
15 Johnston Gerald Guys Racing Westmont NJ 38 4 95 Cat4/5 Men 
16 Martin James Guys Racing Moorestown NJ 35 4 97 Cat4/5 Men 
17 Comeau Holden Unattached Philadelphia PA 30 5 92 Cat4/5 Men 
18 Coyle Michael Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 25 4 30 Cat4/5 Men 
19 Sherman George Gotham Cyclists Slatington PA 37 4 81 Cat4/5 Men 
20 Da Silva Clayton crca New York NY 36 5 31 Cat4/5 Men 
21 Gurcsik III John Quaker City Wheelmen Tamaqua PA 20 4 90 Cat4/5 Men 
22 brown robert 82 Cat4/5 Men 
23 Keefe Harry Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ 48 4 76 Cat4/5 Men 
24 Hypolite Dexter Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team Monmouth Jct NJ 38 4 96 Cat4/5 Men 
25 Eastgate Martin Trenton NJ 31 5 34 Cat4/5 Men 
26 Vanosten Jonathan Pro Pedals Westmont NJ 24 4 73 Cat4/5 Men 
27 Kline Mark Chester County Velo West Chester PA 39 4 84 Cat4/5 Men 
28 Leonhardt John Pro Pedals Cherry Hill NJ 44 5 61 Cat4/5 Men 
29 Reckner Jason QCW/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 32 5 68 Cat4/5 Men 
31 St Clair Stephen Liberty Cycle Berkeley Heights NJ 47 5 71 Cat4/5 Men 
32 Trumbore Aaron Team Vortex Telford PA 22 4 72 Cat4/5 Men 
33 Hendrickson Scott Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA 36 5 39 Cat4/5 Men 
34 Couto Manuel Liberty Cycle Berkeley Heights NJ 49 5 29 Cat4/5 Men 
35 Acomb Paul Liberty Cycle Chatham NJ 36 5 75 Cat4/5 Men 
36 McCall Mark Atlantic Bicycle Club Jackson NJ 43 4 94 Cat4/5 Men 
37 Lamb Jeff Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ 38 0 60 Cat4/5 Men 
38 Dove Brian High Road Cycles Oshkosh WI 25 5 83 Cat4/5 Men 
39 piccone nick PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Mullica Hill NJ 43 4 88 Cat4/5 Men 
40 Toff Eric PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Logan Township NJ 19 4 87 Cat4/5 Men 
41 Petrucci Joseph Century Road Club Of America Lambertville NJ 44 5 78 Cat4/5 Men 
42 Apice Mike Willow Grove PA 45 5 26 Cat4/5 Men 
43 Pfeiffer Mark Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com Philadelphia PA 41 4 67 Cat4/5 Men 
44 Kall Kevin Cadence Cycling & Multisport Yardley PA 41 Na 41 Cat4/5 Men 
45 Maldonado Jose Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA 40 5 63 Cat4/5 Men 
46 Bunting Luke Cadence Cycling and Multisport Drexel Hill PA 29 4 28 Cat4/5 Men 
47 Linkin Darren R Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing Philadelphia PA 38 4 62 Cat4/5 Men 
48 Girgis Richard Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ 41 4 36 Cat4/5 Men 
49 Smertneck John Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler Neptune NJ 34 4 70 Cat4/5 Men 
50 Little Porter Century Road Club Of America Lambertville NJ 40 4 77 Cat4/5 Men 
1 Hutcheson Charles Battley Harley-Davidson Fort Belvoir VA 36 1 31 Master Men 35-99
2 Davies Keith Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Wilmington DE 49 3 25 Master Men 35-99
3 Carnila Charles Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Philadelphia PA 53 2 26 Master Men 35-99
4 Miller Michael Team Alliance Environmental Birdsboro PA 39 1 19 Master Men 35-99
5 Armer John PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Voorhees NJ 36 5 23 Master Men 35-99
6 Billet Fred Team Alliance Environmental Langhorne PA 37 2 16 Master Men 35-99
7 DiPalo John Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Cherry Hill NJ 44 3 29 Master Men 35-99
8 Keane Kevin Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ 41 3 18 Master Men 35-99
9 holzman warren Guys Racing Philadelphia PA 37 3 28 Master Men 35-99
10 Martin James Guys Racing Moorestown NJ 35 4 32 Master Men 35-99
11 DeMarzio Scott C C Evesham Robbinsville NJ 46 3 22 Master Men 35-99
12 Dolin Mark LAPT CC Janesville WI 39 2 30 Master Men 35-99
1 Carnila Charles Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Philadelphia PA 53 2 60 Master Men 45-99
2 Foster Christopher PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Shamong NJ 48 3 50 Master Men 45-99
3 Gristick Brian Skylands Cycling Budd Lake NJ 51 3 63 Master Men 45-99
4 Janssen Robert Team Express Mt Ephraim NJ 50 3 36 Master Men 45-99
5 Bernstein James Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Robbinsville NJ 45 3 61 Master Men 45-99
6 Davies Keith Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Wilmington DE 49 3 51 Master Men 45-99
7 Holder Scott Summit Cycling Club Cherry Hill NJ 45 3 57 Master Men 45-99
8 Hatton Gilbert South Bay Wheelmen Breinigsville PA 52 2 55 Master Men 45-99
9 Ross Rich Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Cherry Hill NJ 49 2 41 Master Men 45-99
11 Kunkel Christopher PSRacing/Grohe Hopewell NJ 48 3 37 Master Men 45-99
12 Simpson Thomas Summit Cycling Club Cherry Hill NJ 51 4 52 Master Men 45-99
13 Shapanka Michael Watchung Wheelmen Somerville NJ 56 3 56 Master Men 45-99
14 Csuy Michael Philadelphia Ciclismo Kennett Square PA 45 3 34 Master Men 45-99
15 Podwojniak Slawomir Unattached Collingswood NJ 52 2 62 Master Men 45-99
16 Wilson Peter J. PSRacing/Grohe Tabernacle NJ 52 3 44 Master Men 45-99
17 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Bike Shop Atco NJ 47 3 54 Master Men 45-99
18 Peterson Ed Pro Pedals Team Express Williamstown NJ 52 3 40 Master Men 45-99
19 Hover Doug YSG Racing Leonardo NJ 47 3 46 Master Men 45-99
20 Gross Paul bucks county racing Hatboro PA 46 4 35 Master Men 45-99
21 Treptow Thomas Team somerset Mercerville NJ 51 4 43 Master Men 45-99
22 McLaughlin William Somerset Wheelmen Leonardo NJ 46 3 48 Master Men 45-99
23 Waters Stephen Guys Racing Oreland PA 48 4 49 Master Men 45-99
24 DiCola Frank Summit Cycling Club Mount Laurel NJ 50 4 64 Master Men 45-99
25 Krajci Mark Gotham Cyclists Danielsville PA 51 3 53 Master Men 45-99
26 Showers Drew Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Cherry Hill NJ 45 2 59 Master Men 45-99
27 Paulus Werner PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Westampton NJ 49 3 65 Master Men 45-99
28 Appeltans Jeffrey Denver Boulder Couriers Philadelphia PA 45 2 58 Master Men 45-99