New Jersey Bicycling Association
Race: NJ State Championship RR Full Results
Place Last Name First Name Team City State Age Category Bib # Race
1 Raheb John Unattached Montvale NJ 46 3 260 Cat 3 Men 
2 Martinez Angel 3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery Morganville NJ 33 3 253 Cat 3 Men 
3 Bastianelli Milo Skylands Cycling Essex Fells NJ 42 3 234 Cat 3 Men 
4 Forgatch John Liberty Cycle Far Hills NJ 38 3 287 Cat 3 Men 
5 Bedle Darin Riptide Cycling Point Pleasant NJ 43 3 235 Cat 3 Men 
6 Stoeckel Neal Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/Dcm Monroe NJ 34 3 265 Cat 3 Men 
7 Labrecque Christopher Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Oceanport NJ 42 3 273 Cat 3 Men 
8 Bechtold Marc PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Moorestown NJ 44 3 282 Cat 3 Men 
9 Cooper Evan Crca Jrdev/Orbea Closter NJ 18 3 240 Cat 3 Men 
10 Donahue Kent Riptide Racing/Seacoast Builders Wall NJ 44 3 242 Cat 3 Men 
11 Maslag Carl Team Norwood/The Peddler North Arlington NJ 33 3 254 Cat 3 Men 
12 Gallagher Andy Liberty Cycle Newfoundland NJ 17 3 245 Cat 3 Men 
13 Gristick Brian Skylands Cycling Budd Lake NJ 51 3 275 Cat 3 Men 
14 Wilson Peter J. Psracing/Grohe Tabernacle NJ 52 3 268 Cat 3 Men 
15 Tvedt Stephen Colavita Racing Inc. Flemington NJ 18 3 284 Cat 3 Men 
16 Hover Doug Rocket Racing/Ysg Leonardo NJ 47 3 247 Cat 3 Men 
17 Stone Terence Unattached Basking Ridge NJ 51 3 271 Cat 3 Men 
18 Vareschi Mark Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ 28 3 267 Cat 3 Men 
19 Foster Chris Psracing/Grohe Shamong NJ 48 3 243 Cat 3 Men 
20 Beaudry David Pro Pedals Bike Shop Hammonton NJ 45 3 274 Cat 3 Men 
21 Shebell Tom Rocket Racing/Ysg Fair Haven NJ 42 3 261 Cat 3 Men 
22 Jimenez Herb Jimenez Velo Sport/Victoria Realty Group Montclair NJ 41 3 248 Cat 3 Men 
23 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Bike Shop Atco NJ 47 3 288 Cat 3 Men 
24 Perretti Earl Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ 53 3 257 Cat 3 Men 
25 Moore Stephen Pro Pedals Team Express Laurel Springs NJ 30 3 256 Cat 3 Men 
26 Wisse William Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler Toms River NJ 40 3 269 Cat 3 Men 
27 Ciano Dan Colavita-Racing Edison NJ 41 3 239 Cat 3 Men 
28 Furman James Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong NJ 40 3 244 Cat 3 Men 
29 Connelly Norman Guys Racing Woodbury NJ 38 3 277 Cat 3 Men 
30 Shine Stephen Seacoast Builders/Riptide Cycling Howell NJ 48 3 262 Cat 3 Men 
31 Binder Alex Sea Coast Builders/Riptide Elberon NJ 48 3 237 Cat 3 Men 
32 Short Ron Pro Pedals Bike Shop Hammonton NJ 41 3 276 Cat 3 Men 
33 Tufford Ben Riptide Cycling Robbinsville NJ 36 3 266 Cat 3 Men 
34 Kaeli Jim Colavita Racing Inc. Rockaway NJ 56 3 279 Cat 3 Men 
35 Demarzio Scott Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham Robbinsville NJ 46 3 241 Cat 3 Men 
36 Bertucio Edward C C Evesham Millstone Township NJ 51 3 281 Cat 3 Men 
37 Shapanka Michael Watchung Wheelmen Somerville NJ 56 3 285 Cat 3 Men 
38 Beyer Jon Liberty Cycles Princeton NJ 25 3 236 Cat 3 Men 
39 Haggerty Andrew Pro Pedals Medford NJ 40 3 246 Cat 3 Men 
40 Smith Stephen Pro Pedalsteam Express Barrington NJ 36 3 263 Cat 3 Men 
41 Lange Darren 3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery North Brunswick NJ 40 3 251 Cat 3 Men 
42 Abrahamian Rich Team Norwood Agency/The Peddler Morganville NJ 49 3 232 Cat 3 Men 
43 D'Alicandro Anthony Pro Pedals Bike Shop Egg Harbor Twp NJ 37 3 286 Cat 3 Men 
1 Bonilla Caleb Pro Pedals Galloway NJ 28 4 528 Cat 4 Men 
2 Victori Gene Skylands Cycling Hackettstown NJ 36 4 576 Cat 4 Men 
3 Hauber Daniel Pro Pedals Team Express West Berlin NJ 33 4 543 Cat 4 Men 
4 Sieracki Joseph Team Somerset Scotch Plains NJ 39 4 562 Cat 4 Men 
5 Lockburner Jonathan Pro Pedals Bike Shop Berlin NJ 37 4 574 Cat 4 Men 
6 Gunn Dennis Pro Pedals Bike Shop Vineland NJ 49 4 579 Cat 4 Men 
7 Sanchez Otto Pro Pedals Cherry Hill NJ 37 4 561 Cat 4 Men 
8 Coronel Bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Bloomingdale NJ 46 4 533 Cat 4 Men 
9 Vanosten Jonathan Pro Pedals Westmont NJ 24 4 571 Cat 4 Men 
10 Fennell Michael Rocket Racing/Ysg Middletown NJ 38 4 538 Cat 4 Men 
11 Morris Gary Philadelphia Ciclismo Mount Laurel NJ 33 4 552 Cat 4 Men 
12 Leach Gregory American University Little Silver NJ 21 4 580 Cat 4 Men 
13 Curran Mark Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/Dcm/Riptide Titusville NJ 42 4 534 Cat 4 Men 
14 Martin James Guy'S Racing Moorestown NJ 35 4 551 Cat 4 Men 
15 Treptow Thomas Team Somerset Mercerville NJ 51 4 570 Cat 4 Men 
17 Junius David Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 38 4 547 Cat 4 Men 
18 Celin Andrew Atlantic Bicycle Club Yardville NJ 17 4 578 Cat 4 Men 
19 Innella Marc Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Somerville NJ 36 4 546 Cat 4 Men 
20 Stires David Century Road Club Of America Bridgewater NJ 16 4 566 Cat 4 Men 
21 Patterson Rich Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler Red Bank NJ 33 4 556 Cat 4 Men 
22 Allen Clay Pro Pedals/Team Express Hammonton NJ 47 4 523 Cat 4 Men 
23 Cornnell Mike Summit Cycling Club Medford Lakes NJ 56 4 532 Cat 4 Men 
24 Goodell Steve C C Evesham Lawrenceville NJ 50 4 571 Cat 4 Men 
25 Keesler Andy Crc Of A/Pete'S Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Granite Hillsborough NJ 47 4 548 Cat 4 Men 
26 Ross Howard Rocket Racing Fair Haven NJ 42 4 560 Cat 4 Men 
27 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ 23 4 557 Cat 4 Men 
28 Hussey David Cycles 54 Ocean NJ 44 4 545 Cat 4 Men 
29 Andrade Wilson Cycle Craft Westfield NJ 32 4 524 Cat 4 Men 
31 Rodio Marcello Cjct/Northeastern Hardware Montclair NJ 44 4 559 Cat 4 Men 
32 Iacovelli Nick Colavita Racing Inc. Maplewood NJ 18 4 575 Cat 4 Men 
33 Larino Dan Crcofa/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite Neshanic Station NJ 35 4 549 Cat 4 Men 
34 Smertneck John Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler Neptune NJ 34 4 564 Cat 4 Men 
36 Smith Ralph Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Long Branch NJ 51 4 565 Cat 4 Men 
37 Drabble Barrie Colavita Racing Flemington NJ 52 4 537 Cat 4 Men 
38 Been Frank Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles Montclair NJ 34 4 527 Cat 4 Men 
39 Piccone Nick Psracing/Grohe Mullica Hill NJ 43 4 558 Cat 4 Men 
40 Murphy Brian Summit Cycling Club Edgewater Park NJ 56 4 554 Cat 4 Men 
41 Bayat Fafar Sotheby'S/Strictly Bicycles Teaneck NJ 49 4 526 Cat 4 Men 
42 Sulse Paul Liberty Cycle Morris Plains NJ 40 4 567 Cat 4 Men 
44 Glasser Edward Team Somerset Stanton NJ 47 4 541 Cat 4 Men 
45 Flaherty James Pro Pedals Collingswood NJ 42 4 539 Cat 4 Men 
1 Bonilla Elizabeth Galloway NJ 28 4 568 Cat 4 Women 
2 Pipes Lenore Sturdy Girl Cycling Philadelphia PA 23 4 589 Cat 4 Women 
3 Sands Jennifer Sturdy Girl Cycling New Hope PA 45 4 582 Cat 4 Women 
4 Curran Jan Eps/Css/Riptide Cycling Titusville NJ 42 4 572 Cat 4 Women 
5 Steiner Cyndi Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ 43 4 585 Cat 4 Women 
6 Seyboldt Susan Eps/Css/Riptide Cycling Roebling NJ 37 4 584 Cat 4 Women 
7 Roberts Leah Sturdy Girl Cycling Philadelphia PA 26 4 591 Cat 4 Women 
8 Esposto Antonina Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp Blandon PA 15 4 575 Cat 4 Women 
9 Takahashi Naomi Sturdy Girl Cycling Philadelphia PA 35 4 586 Cat 4 Women 
10 Maxted Lisa YSG Racing Middletown NJ 45 4 590 Cat 4 Women 
11 Crowle Doreen Sturdy Girl Cycling Norristown PA 44 4 571 Cat 4 Women 
12 Burrell Dawn Colavita Harding Twp NJ 34 4 570 Cat 4 Women 
13 Schervone Bonni Sturdy Girl Cycling Marlton NJ 46 4 583 Cat 4 Women 
14 Koska Candace Sturdy Girl Cycling Collingswood NJ 38 4 576 Cat 4 Women 
15 Daro-Kaftan Elizabeth Team Somerset Pennington NJ 42 4 574 Cat 4 Women 
16 Borah Abigail Colavita Racing Belle Mead NJ 18 4 569 Cat 4 Women 
1 Burke Ryan Pro Pedals/Team Express Egg Harbor Twp. NJ 25 5 339 Cat 5 Men 
2 Jackson John Skylands Cycling Hamburg NJ 38 5 356 Cat 5 Men 
3 Chopek George Pro Pedals Team Express Millville NJ 37 5 341 Cat 5 Men 
4 Armer John Psracing - Pedlers Shop Voorhees NJ 36 5 337 Cat 5 Men 
5 Perazzelli Anthony Summit/D&Q Sewell NJ 42 5 350 Cat 5 Men 
6 Garrison Boyd 368 Cat 5 Men 
7 Kniaz George Unattached Mullica Hill NJ 40 5 360 Cat 5 Men 
8 Daniels Paul 366 Cat 5 Men 
9 Mooney Sean Unattached Mullica Hill NJ 45 5 361 Cat 5 Men 
10 Grossman Alex Jimenez Velo Sport Montclair NJ 18 5 345 Cat 5 Men 
11 Sempier David Team Marty's Elmwood Park NJ 39 5 363 Cat 5 Men 
12 Flickinger Jason 365 Cat 5 Men 
13 Firth Michael Pro Pedals Jackson NJ 28 5 344 Cat 5 Men 
14 Ziem Chris Pro Pedals Jackson NJ 49 0 354 Cat 5 Men 
15 Flickinger Mark 367 Cat 5 Men 
16 DuRoss Sloan 364 Cat 5 Men 
17 Kimmins Shane Cycles 54 Shrewsbury NJ 24 5 346 Cat 5 Men 
18 Leonhardt John Pro Pedals Cherry Hill NJ 44 5 347 Cat 5 Men 
19 Burke Thomas Pro Pedals Berlin NJ 46 5 340 Cat 5 Men 
20 Mikos Eric Unattached Old Bridge NJ 21 5 358 Cat 5 Men 
1 Pettit Ryan C C Evesham Hammonton NJ 26 2 38 Cat1/2/3 Men 
2 Walters Jason Team Metra/Wendy'S P/B Victor Homes Old Bridge NJ 32 1 32 Cat1/2/3 Men 
3 Stewart Daniel Central Jersey Cycling Team Phillipsburg NJ 27 1 45 Cat1/2/3 Men 
4 Schimmel Lou Northeastern Hardware/Cjct Clifton NJ 36 1 28 Cat1/2/3 Men 
5 Dioslaki Stephan Team Metra/Wendy'S / P/B Victor Homes Wayne NJ 40 1 6 Cat1/2/3 Men 
6 Bradley Patrick Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon Richwood NJ 18 2 5 Cat1/2/3 Men 
7 Hudson David Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Clarksboro NJ 44 2 44 Cat1/2/3 Men 
8 Abruzzese Keith Psracing/Grohe Medford NJ 34 2 1 Cat1/2/3 Men 
9 Lundgren Kenneth Northeastern Hardware Pompton Plains NJ 30 2 19 Cat1/2/3 Men 
10 Nelessen Guillaume Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 25 1 22 Cat1/2/3 Men 
11 Martin David Northeastern Hardware / Cjct Clifton NJ 35 1 20 Cat1/2/3 Men 
12 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph NJ 44 2 16 Cat1/2/3 Men 
13 Whitney David Team Somerset Green Brook NJ 43 2 34 Cat1/2/3 Men 
14 Bodge Ryan Colavita Racing Bridgewater NJ 21 2 3 Cat1/2/3 Men 
15 Urbanczyk Jason Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham Millstone Twp NJ 34 2 30 Cat1/2/3 Men 
16 Weatherall Thomas Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Linwood NJ 23 2 55 Cat1/2/3 Men 
17 Fitzpatrick Pete Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham Cherry Hill NJ 26 1 10 Cat1/2/3 Men 
18 Cochrane Stephen Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Princeton NJ 49 2 49 Cat1/2/3 Men 
19 Ferguson Greg Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. Glassboro NJ 43 2 9 Cat1/2/3 Men 
20 Ziminski Paul Team Metra / Wendys Pb Victor Homes Piscataway NJ 46 2 36 Cat1/2/3 Men 
21 Wilson David Northeastern Hardware/Cjct Morristown NJ 45 2 35 Cat1/2/3 Men 
22 Borovkov Vladimir Team Somerset South River NJ 50 3 4 Cat1/2/3 Men 
23 Sullivan Daniel YSG Racing Bloomfield NJ 19 2 40 Cat1/2/3 Men 
24 Wells David Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ 25 2 33 Cat1/2/3 Men 
25 Battista Gregory YSG Racing Toms River NJ 19 3 37 Cat1/2/3 Men 
26 Power Kevin Van Dessel Factory Team Ewing NJ 45 3 25 Cat1/2/3 Men 
27 Armstrong Austin Van Dessel Factory Team Flemington NJ 44 3 39 Cat1/2/3 Men 
28 Ross Rich Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Cherry Hill NJ 49 2 50 Cat1/2/3 Men 
29 Coleman Daniel Colavita Racing Inc. Morris Plains NJ 42 2 47 Cat1/2/3 Men 
30 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Racing Summit NJ 17 0 11 Cat1/2/3 Men 
31 Mestres Lee Mambo Kings Racing/Dq Medford NJ 50 2 21 Cat1/2/3 Men 
32 Nelessen Zebulon Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 33 3 23 Cat1/2/3 Men 
33 Aspholm Roger Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 40 1 2 Cat1/2/3 Men 
34 Ryan Robert Van Dessel Factory Team Ringoes NJ 42 3 27 Cat1/2/3 Men 
36 Visicaro Greg Van Dessel Factory Team Bedminster NJ 34 3 31 Cat1/2/3 Men 
38 Jenks Michael Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham Highland Park NJ 26 2 15 Cat1/2/3 Men 
39 Hess Wade Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/Eca Ocean View NJ 39 3 13 Cat1/2/3 Men 
40 Wallenburg Eric Pro Pedals Bike Shop Marlton NJ 42 2 42 Cat1/2/3 Men 
42 DiPalo John Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Cherry Hill NJ 44 3 52 Cat1/2/3 Men 
43 Lynch Michael Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Petersburg NJ 39 3 41 Cat1/2/3 Men 
1 O'Reilly Melissa Van Dessel Factory Team Nj Princeton NJ 28 2 179 Cat1/2/3 Women 
2 Iepson Sarah Sturdy Girl Cycling Oaklyn NJ 30 3 175 Cat1/2/3 Women 
3 Paull Jacqueline Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery Hackettstown NJ 43 2 180 Cat1/2/3 Women 
4 Collazo Maria Elena Tri-State Velo/Amoroso'S/Victory Brewing Philadelphia PA 46 1 172 Cat1/2/3 Women 
5 Poliwoda Sally Sturdy Girl Cycling Philaelphia PA 44 3 181 Cat1/2/3 Women 
6 Tyrell Elizabeth Team Somerset Annandale NJ 56 3 184 Cat1/2/3 Women 
7 Malouin Annie Tri-State Velo/Amoroso'S/Victory Brewing Philadelphia PA 31 3 177 Cat1/2/3 Women 
8 Molinaro Elaine Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ 37 3 178 Cat1/2/3 Women 
9 Gulick Colleen Salamander Racing Spring City PA 17 3 187 Cat1/2/3 Women 
10 Hanchin Dana Sturdy Girl Cycling Philadelphia PA 38 3 174 Cat1/2/3 Women 
11 Maldonado Lynda Tri-State Velo/Amoroso'S/Victory Brewing Philadelphia PA 39 2 176 Cat1/2/3 Women 
12 Russell Katherine Team Somerset Cranbury NJ 37 3 183 Cat1/2/3 Women 
13 Racioppi Anne Team Eps/Css/Riptide Cycling Matawan NJ 26 3 182 Cat1/2/3 Women 
14 MacKay Emily Fort Pitt Velo Philadelphia PA 25 3 186 Cat1/2/3 Women