April 4, 2009 Sandy Hook TT Distance: 12k
HP Hermes / Rutgers Universuty Cycling
Bib Place Last First Team Category Time mph kph
5 1 Carr David CRCA/Setanta Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:08 24.514 39.451
23 2 Tomici Remus Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:18 24.277 39.071
28 3 Hall Rick CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:21 24.207 38.958
7 4 Urusov Aleksey Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
57 5 Wollmann Guido Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:30 24.000 38.624
16 6 Miller Will Yellow Breeches Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
22 7 Fritz Steven CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:38 23.819 38.332
26 8 Lesnak Benjamin Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:50 23.551 37.902
44 9 Straub Walter GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:55 23.442 37.726
14 10 Sanchez Otto Pro Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:12 23.077 37.139
8 11 Alberta Frank Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:16 22.993 37.003
21 12 Fennell Michael Rocket Racing/YSG Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:18 22.951 36.936
36 13 Patterson Rich Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:19 22.930 36.902
42 14 Butler Philip Westwood Velo Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:31 22.682 36.504
19 15 Scott Matthew Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:37 22.560 36.307
48 16 Gers Jason Sandy Hookers Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
52 17 Clarke Christopher cranford/cts Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
50 18 Jackson John Skylands Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:59 22.125 35.606
38 19 Mauroff James Pro  Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:00 22.105 35.575
62 20 Dorgan Sean Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:17 21.780 35.052
1 21 Thompson Richard Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:19 21.743 34.992
9 22 Green Russ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
34 23 Zorovich Ken Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
35 24 Coronel Bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:26 21.612 34.782
6 25 Harrison Paul Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:36 21.429 34.486
32 26 Claytor Todd somerset wheelman Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:56 21.070 33.909
12 27 Dworkin Michael Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:00 21.000 33.796
43 28 Sieracki Joseph Team Somerset Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:06 20.896 33.628
53 29 Burke Thomas Pro Pedals Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:11 20.809 33.489
46 30 Oldock Gregory Team Norwood Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:25 20.571 33.107
39 31 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:31 20.471 32.945
49 32 Rivera Geraldo 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:33 20.438 32.892
29 33 Durnford Chris Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:45 20.241 32.575
63 34 Pizarek Gregory Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:01 19.984 32.161
37 35 Bergeski Brian Team Echelon Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:08 19.874 31.984
59 36 Ascolese Jerry Team Norwood - The Peddler Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:11 19.827 31.908
55 37 Goldman Paul CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:17 19.734 31.758
18 38 David Nicholas Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:27 19.580 31.512
33 39 Granuzzo James Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:30 19.535 31.438
20 40 Sedlak John Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:36 19.444 31.293
25 41 Graham Tim Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:43 19.340 31.125
3 42 Sullivan Bart 3D Racing Team Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:50 19.237 30.958
13 43 Reilly Scott liberty cycle Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:33 18.625 29.974
11 44 Semanczuk William GS Park Ridge Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:34 18.612 29.952
58 45 Donovan Robert Strictly Bicycles Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:34 18.612 29.952
10 46 Junkins Douglas Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:37 18.570 29.886
64 47 Jankowitz Glenn Somerset Wheelmen Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:42 18.502 29.776
47 48 Rivera Ruben Pro Pedals/Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:10 18.129 29.177
31 49 Fotache Chris Sandy Hookers/ShoreVacations.com Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:15 18.065 29.072
41 50 Mack Jamie Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:40 17.746 28.560
40 51 Figer Alejandro Pro-Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:24:50 16.913 27.218
61 Ashley Chris Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
15 Beckerman Michael CRCA/FGX Racing Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
56 Bedoya Blake SBR Multisports - CRCA Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
2 Carolan Rich Watchung wheelman/high gear Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
27 Goldsmith Matthew Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
17 Leinhart Denis Retro Velo Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
51 Leonhardt John Pro Pedals Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
54 Mascelli Angelo Watchung Wheelmen Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
24 Parker David Signature Cycles/DKNY Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
4 Purdue Matthew CRCA/Setanta Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
65 Rourke Donald babylon bike shop /gbsc Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
30 Shen Andy CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
45 Viapiana Rick Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Category 4 and 5 Men DNF DNF DNF
224 1 Barbossa Stacey Montclair Cyclists Category 4 Women 0:21:04 19.937 32.085
229 2 Jankowitz Susan Team Somerset Category 4 Women 0:21:10 19.843 31.933
222 3 Sammons Jennifer Sturdy Girl Cycling Category 4 Women 0:21:21 19.672 31.659
218 4 Mascelli Erin Watchung Wheelman Category 4 Women 0:21:37 19.429 31.269
213 5 Dohne Robin YSG/Rocket Racing Category 4 Women 0:22:22 18.778 30.220
226 6 Clifton Christine Category 4 Women 0:22:26 18.722 30.130
212 7 Wylong Dawn Colavita Racing Category 4 Women 0:22:54 18.341 29.516
217 8 Cheney Karen PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water Category 4 Women 0:22:56 18.314 29.473
216 9 Hargrave G. Blake Skylands Cycling Category 4 Women 0:23:47 17.659 28.420
219 10 Beck Jackie Skylands Cycling Category 4 Women 0:23:49 17.635 28.380
225 11 Mckenna Alison Sandy Hookers Category 4 Women 0:23:50 17.622 28.360
228 12 Malik Janet Rocket Racing Category 4 Women 0:24:34 17.096 27.514
223 13 Howlett Heather Category 4 Women 0:24:53 16.879 27.164
221 14 Spiller Lisa Colavita Racing Category 4 Women 0:26:07 16.082 25.881
215 15 Gertel Jocelyn Montclair Cyclists Category 4 Women 0:26:38 15.770 25.379
214 Polito Ann Marie EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Category 4 Women DNF DNF DNF
227 Schervone Bonni Sturdy Girl Cycling Category 4 Women DNF DNF DNF
220 Steiner Cyndi Montclair Cyclists Category 4 Women DNF DNF DNF
195 1 Spiller Stephen Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:25:52 16.237 26.131
196 2 Cruz Justin Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:27:00 15.556 25.034
193 3 Yaroshevsky Mark Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:28:25 14.780 23.786
194 4 Trupelli Phillip CRCA Junior Men 10-12 0:31:39 13.270 21.356
198 1 Gaskin Lewis Colavita Racing Team Junior Men 13-14 0:27:04 15.517 24.973
197 2 Granigan Noah Team Somerset Junior Men 13-14 DNF DNF DNF
203 1 Barnett Thomas YSG Racing / Cycles 54 Junior Men 15-16 0:18:32 22.662 36.471
201 2 Bender Zach GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport Junior Men 15-16 0:19:21 21.705 34.931
199 3 Anderson Dag Team Somerset Junior Men 15-16 0:19:37 21.410 34.457
200 4 Calimano Jared Colavita Racing Junior Men 15-16 0:20:36 20.388 32.812
202 5 Geddis James 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Junior Men 15-16 0:21:34 19.474 31.341
204 Blauvelt Dan Colavita Racing Junior Men 15-16 DNF DNF DNF
205 Spinks Matthew Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 Junior Men 15-16 DNF DNF DNF
206 1 Stires David Century road club of America Junior Men 17-18 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
207 2 Krupnick Harrison 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Junior Men 17-18 0:21:56 19.149 30.817
208 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Junior Men 17-18 DNF DNF DNF
209 Cruz Ariana Colavita Racing Junior Women 10-14 DNF DNF DNF
211 1 Brunner Jennifer Colavita Racing Junior Women 15-18 0:24:34 17.096 27.514
210 2 Wilson Isabella Colavita Racing Junior Women 15-18 0:26:03 16.123 25.947
94 1 Goldman Steven Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Masters 35+ 0:15:28 27.155 43.702
87 2 Freifelder David Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing Masters 35+ 0:15:49 26.554 42.735
93 3 Orr Tim Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 35+ 0:16:00 26.250 42.245
90 4 Fritz Christopher Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:16:02 26.195 42.157
92 5 Pohndorf Mark Colavita Racing Masters 35+ 0:16:07 26.060 41.939
80 6 Babikian Glenn westwood velo/trade management Masters 35+ 0:16:18 25.767 41.468
83 7 Runggatscher Andreas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Masters 35+ 0:16:42 25.150 40.475
70 8 Warmuth Ralf Westwood Velo Masters 35+ 0:16:44 25.100 40.394
81 9 Lariviere Brian Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Masters 35+ 0:16:49 24.975 40.194
67 10 Borovkov Vladimir DKNY-Signature Cycles Masters 35+ 0:17:01 24.682 39.721
79 11 Stoeckel Neal Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:17:02 24.658 39.682
85 12 Erndl Charles Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing Masters 35+ 0:17:18 24.277 39.071
82 13 Spitz Doug 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:17:19 24.254 39.033
89 14 Lovelace Randy Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles Masters 35+ 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
75 15 Facas Chris Masters 35+ 0:17:45 23.662 38.080
71 16 Teske Shawn PSR Masters 35+ 0:17:52 23.507 37.832
76 17 Zara Samuel Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (NJ/NY Masters) Masters 35+ 0:17:52 23.507 37.832
91 18 Bekes Ati Norwood Agency/The Peddler Masters 35+ 0:18:01 23.312 37.517
69 19 Kuhn John Cranford Bike Team/CTS Masters 35+ 0:18:11 23.098 37.173
72 20 Clarke Scott Colavita Masters 35+ 0:18:42 22.460 36.146
88 21 Victori Gene Skylands/ Cycle Works Masters 35+ 0:18:51 22.281 35.858
77 22 Mcwilliams Joe Watchung Wheelmen Masters 35+ 0:19:22 21.687 34.901
68 23 Slyman Keith Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Masters 35+ 0:19:35 21.447 34.515
66 24 Singson Andrew Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop Masters 35+ 0:19:42 21.320 34.311
84 25 Brennan Andrew Team Atlantic/VGGC.net Masters 35+ 0:19:55 21.088 33.938
78 26 Camarata Anthony rocket racing / YSG racing Masters 35+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
74 27 Villa Raymond Masters 35+ 0:20:25 20.571 33.107
73 28 Sweeney Scott Masters 35+ 0:24:53 16.879 27.164
86 Prinsloo Christoffel CRCA/Luzzo's Masters 35+ DNF DNF DNF
128 1 Rallo Victor Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 45+ 0:16:10 25.979 41.810
139 2 Bertolini John Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:16:17 25.793 41.510
141 3 Troy Jamie Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:16:35 25.327 40.759
135 4 Borovkov Vladimir DKNY-Signature Cycles Masters 45+ 0:16:40 25.200 40.555
138 5 Straub Joe Weswood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Masters 45+ 0:16:42 25.150 40.475
106 6 Hover Doug ROCKET RACING/YSG Masters 45+ 0:16:51 24.926 40.114
136 7 Mclaughlin Bill Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:16:52 24.901 40.075
103 8 Gargiulo Rich Colavita Masters 45+ 0:17:16 24.324 39.146
143 9 Towner Larry Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:21 24.207 38.958
107 10 Suter George CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing Masters 45+ 0:17:22 24.184 38.921
142 11 Hurst Curt Libery Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
95 12 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P Masters 45+ 0:17:28 24.046 38.698
140 13 Campeau Raymond watchung wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:17:33 23.932 38.514
144 14 Fallon Dana Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
124 15 Maxted Robert Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 45+ 0:17:39 23.796 38.296
96 16 Bonelli Marco Strictly Bicycles Masters 45+ 0:17:48 23.596 37.973
131 17 Mcmenamin Tom Pure Energy Cycling/Proair HFA Masters 45+ 0:17:50 23.551 37.902
129 18 Meddaugh Steve Somerset Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:17:53 23.486 37.796
137 19 Kowalski Walter Jaeger Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:08 23.162 37.275
115 20 Zuppa  Jr. Joseph Colavita Racing Masters 45+ 0:18:22 22.868 36.802
60 21 Cohen Shai Tenafly Road Dawgz Masters 45+ 0:18:23 22.847 36.768
108 22 Wolf Richard CRCA/Foundation Masters 45+ 0:18:26 22.785 36.669
110 23 Perretti Earl Montclair Cyclists Masters 45+ 0:18:29 22.723 36.569
101 24 Krupat Leonard Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:33 22.642 36.438
104 25 Frank Daniel Guys Racing Masters 45+ 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
117 26 Weller Dave Masters 45+ 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
113 27 Telson Dean Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Masters 45+ 0:18:47 22.360 35.985
120 28 Espinosa Jorge watchung wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:47 22.360 35.985
98 29 Wynalek Bob 3-D Racing Team Masters 45+ 0:18:48 22.340 35.953
125 30 Troianello Ed Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:53 22.242 35.795
122 31 Boub Jon Skylands Cycling Masters 45+ 0:18:54 22.222 35.763
133 32 Stern Robert Sid's-Cannondale/ CRCA Masters 45+ 0:18:54 22.222 35.763
126 33 Paone Anthony Norwood Agency/The Peddler Masters 45+ 0:19:04 22.028 35.451
121 34 Glasser Edward Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
100 35 Crocco Jr Charles Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:19:39 21.374 34.398
123 36 Cheney Thomas PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water Masters 45+ 0:19:44 21.284 34.253
118 37 Saillot Jean-Louis Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:20:21 20.639 33.215
119 38 Rosenblatt Brian Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:20:40 20.323 32.706
132 39 Murray Rod Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:21:32 19.505 31.390
116 40 Darragh Patrick Masters 45+ 0:21:47 19.281 31.029
102 41 Remsen Gerry Skylands Cycling Club Masters 45+ 0:22:01 19.076 30.701
112 42 Brunner William Colavita Racing Masters 45+ 0:22:48 18.421 29.646
111 43 Perkins Eric Westwood Velo - MCRA Masters 45+ 0:23:54 17.573 28.281
127 44 Wilson Matthew Masters 45+ 0:25:30 16.471 26.507
109 45 Miller Richard Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com Masters 45+ 0:28:24 14.789 23.800
114 D'Amelio Louis Pure Energy - ProAir HFA Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
99 Drabble Barrie Colavita Racing Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
105 Friedman Roger CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
130 Hazucha Kevin GS Retro Velo Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
97 Linenberg David Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
134 Michaud David Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle/DCM Masters 45+ DNF DNF DNF
165 1 Clapp Don Liberty Cycle Masters 55+ 0:17:19 24.254 39.033
169 2 Dudek Lawrence Team Somerset / Somerset Wheelmen Masters 55+ 0:18:06 23.204 37.344
167 3 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle Masters 55+ 0:18:10 23.119 37.207
160 4 Kaeli Jim Colavita Racing Inc Masters 55+ 0:18:14 23.035 37.071
159 5 Tinston Steven Westwood Velo Masters 55+ 0:18:15 23.014 37.037
154 6 Strnatko Paul Century Road Club of America Masters 55+ 0:18:24 22.826 36.735
148 7 Mortensen Cliff none Masters 55+ 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
156 8 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling Masters 55+ 0:18:49 22.321 35.922
158 9 Skorupa Joe Skylands Cycling Masters 55+ 0:19:38 21.392 34.427
155 10 Mack Eddie Atlantic Bicycle club Masters 55+ 0:19:59 21.018 33.824
157 11 Pozniakoff Ted Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
168 12 Barrett John E. Team Somerset Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
163 13 Grossman Kim CRCA Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
153 14 Vale Bob Team Atlantic Masters 55+ 0:20:58 20.032 32.238
145 15 Mirenda John Beacon Masters 55+ 0:21:07 19.890 32.009
161 16 Zack David Rocket Racing Masters 55+ 0:22:17 18.848 30.333
164 17 Storms Herman Team Somerset Masters 55+ 0:22:32 18.639 29.997
146 18 Soboti Joseph Masters 55+ 0:23:35 17.809 28.661
147 19 Semanczuk Michael Cicylesport, GS Park Ridge Masters 55+ 0:23:38 17.772 28.600
151 20 Miller Colin Masters 55+ 0:25:13 16.656 26.805
149 Bauch Richard Colavita Racing Masters 55+ DNF DNF DNF
162 Brenner Harold Atlantic Bicycle Club Masters 55+ DNF DNF DNF
152 Farnsworth Dave unattached Masters 55+ DNF DNF DNF
150 Kempner Thomas CRCA/Foundation Masters 55+ DNF DNF DNF
166 Wendolowski John Masters 55+ DNF DNF DNF
171 1 Saling Joe Team Somerset Van Dessel Masters 65+ 0:18:25 22.805 36.702
172 2 Malovany Robert GS RetroVelo Masters 65+ 0:19:39 21.374 34.398
173 3 Nazarian Barry Monclair Cyclists Masters 65+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
170 Phend Bill Westwood Velo Masters 65+ DNF DNF DNF
192 1 O'Donnell William Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Senior Men 0:15:51 26.498 42.645
190 2 Hoffman Dan Westwood Velo Senior Men 0:16:10 25.979 41.810
184 3 Walters Jason Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Senior Men 0:16:13 25.899 41.681
185 4 Norton Michael YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54 Senior Men 0:16:14 25.873 41.638
189 5 Jenks Michael Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Senior Men 0:16:17 25.793 41.510
191 6 Rosenhaus Michael Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Senior Men 0:16:22 25.662 41.299
180 7 Way Robert 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Senior Men 0:16:29 25.480 41.007
176 8 Iacovelli Nick Colavita Racing Senior Men 0:16:50 24.950 40.154
182 9 Esnes Christopher High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Senior Men 0:17:07 24.537 39.489
183 10 Weatherall Toby Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes Senior Men 0:17:12 24.419 39.298
177 11 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle Senior Men 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
187 12 Imaishi Tatsuo Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Senior Men 0:17:45 23.662 38.080
175 13 Campbell Patrick Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Senior Men 0:17:56 23.420 37.691
186 14 Fontanilla Mark Liberty Cycle Senior Men 0:19:02 22.067 35.513
178 15 Saillot Franklin Colavita Racing Senior Men 0:20:22 20.622 33.188
188 Beamon Ed Edj Senior Men DNF DNF DNF
181 Martin David Northeastern Hardware / CJCT Senior Men DNF DNF DNF
179 Shaw Chris Senior Men DNF DNF DNF
174 Totaro Chad Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Senior Men DNF DNF DNF
233 1 Moses Ellen CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Senior Women 0:18:30 22.703 36.536
240 2 Tyrell Elizabeth Team Somerset Senior Women 0:18:48 22.340 35.953
239 3 Molinaro Elaine Montclair Cyclists Senior Women 0:19:04 22.028 35.451
238 4 Rossano Jennifer Rocket Racing / YSG Senior Women 0:20:00 21.000 33.796
237 5 Russell Katherine Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:04 20.930 33.684
235 6 Lanza Carol EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Senior Women 0:20:12 20.792 33.462
236 7 Wilson Brooke Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:34 20.421 32.865
232 8 Jishi Reem Skylands Cycling Senior Women 0:20:41 20.306 32.680
234 9 Shweky Barbara Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:52 20.128 32.393
231 10 Lawson Arwen Senior Women 0:22:10 18.947 30.493
230 Derosa Marie VO2maxOut/Kempner Senior Women DNF DNF DNF
1 Harrison Paul Propeller Racing Eddy Merckx 0:19:36      21.43      34.49
2 Brennan Andrew Team Atlantic/VGGC.net Eddy Merckx 0:19:55      21.09      33.94
3 Claytor Todd somerset wheelman Eddy Merckx 0:19:56      21.07      33.91
4 Saillot Jean-Louis Watchung Wheelmen Eddy Merckx 0:20:21      20.64      33.21
5 Saillot Franklin Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:20:22      20.62      33.19
6 Oldock Gregory Team Norwood Eddy Merckx 0:20:25      20.57      33.11
7 Villa Raymond Eddy Merckx 0:20:25      20.57      33.11
8 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen Eddy Merckx 0:20:31      20.47      32.95
9 Calimano Jared Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:20:36      20.39      32.81
10 Ascolese Jerry Team Norwood - The Peddler Eddy Merckx 0:21:11      19.83      31.91
11 Granuzzo James Eddy Merckx 0:21:30      19.53      31.44
12 Graham Tim Eddy Merckx 0:21:43      19.34      31.12
13 Sullivan Bart 3D Racing Team Eddy Merckx 0:21:50      19.24      30.96
14 Clifton Christine Eddy Merckx 0:22:26      18.72      30.13
15 Reilly Scott liberty cycle Eddy Merckx 0:22:33      18.63      29.97
16 Donovan Robert Strictly Bicycles Eddy Merckx 0:22:34      18.61      29.95
17 Beck Jackie Skylands Cycling Eddy Merckx 0:23:49      17.63      28.38
18 Malik Janet Rocket Racing Eddy Merckx 0:24:34      17.10      27.51
19 Sweeney Scott Eddy Merckx 0:24:53      16.88      27.16
20 Howlett Heather Eddy Merckx 0:24:53      16.88      27.16
21 Spiller Stephen Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:25:52      16.24      26.13
22 Wilson Isabella Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:26:03      16.12      25.95
23 Spiller Lisa Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:26:07      16.08      25.88
24 Yaroshevsky Mark Colavita Racing Eddy Merckx 0:28:25      14.78      23.79
Overall Results
Place Last First Team Category Time mph kph
1 Goldman Steven Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Masters 35+ 0:15:28 27.155 43.702
2 Freifelder David Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing Masters 35+ 0:15:49 26.554 42.735
3 O'Donnell William Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Senior Men 0:15:51 26.498 42.645
4 Orr Tim Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 35+ 0:16:00 26.250 42.245
5 Fritz Christopher Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:16:02 26.195 42.157
6 Pohndorf Mark Colavita Racing Masters 35+ 0:16:07 26.060 41.939
7 Rallo Victor Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 45+ 0:16:10 25.979 41.810
8 Hoffman Dan Westwood Velo Senior Men 0:16:10 25.979 41.810
8 Walters Jason Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Senior Men 0:16:13 25.899 41.681
10 Norton Michael YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycle 54 Senior Men 0:16:14 25.873 41.638
11 Bertolini John Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:16:17 25.793 41.510
12 Jenks Michael Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Senior Men 0:16:17 25.793 41.510
12 Babikian Glenn westwood velo/trade management Masters 35+ 0:16:18 25.767 41.468
14 Rosenhaus Michael Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Senior Men 0:16:22 25.662 41.299
15 Way Robert 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Senior Men 0:16:29 25.480 41.007
16 Troy Jamie Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:16:35 25.327 40.759
17 Borovkov Vladimir DKNY-Signature Cycles Masters 45+ 0:16:40 25.200 40.555
18 Runggatscher Andreas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Masters 35+ 0:16:42 25.150 40.475
19 Straub Joe Weswood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Masters 45+ 0:16:42 25.150 40.475
19 Warmuth Ralf Westwood Velo Masters 35+ 0:16:44 25.100 40.394
21 Lariviere Brian Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Masters 35+ 0:16:49 24.975 40.194
22 Iacovelli Nick Colavita Racing Senior Men 0:16:50 24.950 40.154
23 Hover Doug ROCKET RACING/YSG Masters 45+ 0:16:51 24.926 40.114
24 Mclaughlin Bill Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:16:52 24.901 40.075
25 Borovkov Vladimir DKNY-Signature Cycles Masters 35+ 0:17:01 24.682 39.721
26 Stoeckel Neal Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:17:02 24.658 39.682
27 Esnes Christopher High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Senior Men 0:17:07 24.537 39.489
28 Carr David CRCA/Setanta Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:08 24.514 39.451
29 Weatherall Toby Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes Senior Men 0:17:12 24.419 39.298
30 Gargiulo Rich Colavita Masters 45+ 0:17:16 24.324 39.146
31 Tomici Remus Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:18 24.277 39.071
32 Erndl Charles Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing Masters 35+ 0:17:18 24.277 39.071
32 Spitz Doug 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Masters 35+ 0:17:19 24.254 39.033
34 Clapp Don Liberty Cycle Masters 55+ 0:17:19 24.254 39.033
34 Hall Rick CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:21 24.207 38.958
36 Towner Larry Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:21 24.207 38.958
36 Suter George CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing Masters 45+ 0:17:22 24.184 38.921
38 Urusov Aleksey Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
39 Hurst Curt Libery Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
39 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle Senior Men 0:17:24 24.138 38.846
39 Cowin Mark Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P Masters 45+ 0:17:28 24.046 38.698
42 Wollmann Guido Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:30 24.000 38.624
43 Campeau Raymond watchung wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:17:33 23.932 38.514
44 Miller Will Yellow Breeches Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
45 Lovelace Randy Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles Masters 35+ 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
45 Fallon Dana Liberty Cycle Masters 45+ 0:17:34 23.909 38.478
45 Fritz Steven CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:38 23.819 38.332
48 Maxted Robert Rocket Racing/YSG Masters 45+ 0:17:39 23.796 38.296
49 Facas Chris Masters 35+ 0:17:45 23.662 38.080
50 Imaishi Tatsuo Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Senior Men 0:17:45 23.662 38.080
50 Bonelli Marco Strictly Bicycles Masters 45+ 0:17:48 23.596 37.973
52 Lesnak Benjamin Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:50 23.551 37.902
53 Mcmenamin Tom Pure Energy Cycling/Proair HFA Masters 45+ 0:17:50 23.551 37.902
53 Teske Shawn PSR Masters 35+ 0:17:52 23.507 37.832
55 Zara Samuel Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (NJ/NY Masters) Masters 35+ 0:17:52 23.507 37.832
55 Meddaugh Steve Somerset Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:17:53 23.486 37.796
57 Straub Walter GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop Category 4 and 5 Men 0:17:55 23.442 37.726
58 Campbell Patrick Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Senior Men 0:17:56 23.420 37.691
59 Bekes Ati Norwood Agency/The Peddler Masters 35+ 0:18:01 23.312 37.517
60 Dudek Lawrence Team Somerset / Somerset Wheelmen Masters 55+ 0:18:06 23.204 37.344
61 Kowalski Walter Jaeger Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:08 23.162 37.275
62 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle Masters 55+ 0:18:10 23.119 37.207
63 Kuhn John Cranford Bike Team/CTS Masters 35+ 0:18:11 23.098 37.173
64 Sanchez Otto Pro Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:12 23.077 37.139
65 Kaeli Jim Colavita Racing Inc Masters 55+ 0:18:14 23.035 37.071
66 Tinston Steven Westwood Velo Masters 55+ 0:18:15 23.014 37.037
67 Alberta Frank Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:16 22.993 37.003
68 Fennell Michael Rocket Racing/YSG Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:18 22.951 36.936
69 Patterson Rich Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:19 22.930 36.902
70 Zuppa  Jr. Joseph Colavita Racing Masters 45+ 0:18:22 22.868 36.802
71 Cohen Shai Tenafly Road Dawgz Masters 45+ 0:18:23 22.847 36.768
72 Strnatko Paul Century Road Club of America Masters 55+ 0:18:24 22.826 36.735
73 Saling Joe Team Somerset Van Dessel Masters 65+ 0:18:25 22.805 36.702
74 Wolf Richard CRCA/Foundation Masters 45+ 0:18:26 22.785 36.669
75 Perretti Earl Montclair Cyclists Masters 45+ 0:18:29 22.723 36.569
76 Moses Ellen CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Senior Women 0:18:30 22.703 36.536
77 Butler Philip Westwood Velo Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:31 22.682 36.504
78 Barnett Thomas YSG Racing / Cycles 54 Junior Men 15-16 0:18:32 22.662 36.471
79 Krupat Leonard Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:33 22.642 36.438
80 Frank Daniel Guys Racing Masters 45+ 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
81 Weller Dave Masters 45+ 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
81 Stires David Century road club of America Junior Men 17-18 0:18:34 22.621 36.405
81 Scott Matthew Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:37 22.560 36.307
84 Gers Jason Sandy Hookers Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
85 Clarke Christopher cranford/cts Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
85 Mortensen Cliff none Masters 55+ 0:18:41 22.480 36.178
85 Clarke Scott Colavita Masters 35+ 0:18:42 22.460 36.146
88 Telson Dean Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Masters 45+ 0:18:47 22.360 35.985
89 Espinosa Jorge watchung wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:47 22.360 35.985
89 Wynalek Bob 3-D Racing Team Masters 45+ 0:18:48 22.340 35.953
91 Tyrell Elizabeth Team Somerset Senior Women 0:18:48 22.340 35.953
91 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling Masters 55+ 0:18:49 22.321 35.922
93 Victori Gene Skylands/ Cycle Works Masters 35+ 0:18:51 22.281 35.858
94 Troianello Ed Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:18:53 22.242 35.795
95 Boub Jon Skylands Cycling Masters 45+ 0:18:54 22.222 35.763
96 Stern Robert Sid's-Cannondale/ CRCA Masters 45+ 0:18:54 22.222 35.763
96 Jackson John Skylands Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:18:59 22.125 35.606
98 Mauroff James Pro  Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:00 22.105 35.575
99 Fontanilla Mark Liberty Cycle Senior Men 0:19:02 22.067 35.513
100 Paone Anthony Norwood Agency/The Peddler Masters 45+ 0:19:04 22.028 35.451
101 Molinaro Elaine Montclair Cyclists Senior Women 0:19:04 22.028 35.451
101 Dorgan Sean Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:17 21.780 35.052
103 Thompson Richard Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:19 21.743 34.992
104 Bender Zach GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport Junior Men 15-16 0:19:21 21.705 34.931
105 Mcwilliams Joe Watchung Wheelmen Masters 35+ 0:19:22 21.687 34.901
106 Green Russ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
107 Zorovich Ken Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
107 Glasser Edward Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:19:25 21.631 34.812
107 Coronel Bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:26 21.612 34.782
110 Slyman Keith Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Masters 35+ 0:19:35 21.447 34.515
111 Harrison Paul Propeller Racing Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:36 21.429 34.486
112 Anderson Dag Team Somerset Junior Men 15-16 0:19:37 21.410 34.457
113 Skorupa Joe Skylands Cycling Masters 55+ 0:19:38 21.392 34.427
114 Crocco Jr Charles Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:19:39 21.374 34.398
115 Malovany Robert GS RetroVelo Masters 65+ 0:19:39 21.374 34.398
115 Singson Andrew Highland Park Hermes/Kim's Bike Shop Masters 35+ 0:19:42 21.320 34.311
117 Cheney Thomas PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water Masters 45+ 0:19:44 21.284 34.253
118 Brennan Andrew Team Atlantic/VGGC.net Masters 35+ 0:19:55 21.088 33.938
119 Claytor Todd somerset wheelman Category 4 and 5 Men 0:19:56 21.070 33.909
120 Mack Eddie Atlantic Bicycle club Masters 55+ 0:19:59 21.018 33.824
121 Dworkin Michael Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:00 21.000 33.796
122 Rossano Jennifer Rocket Racing / YSG Senior Women 0:20:00 21.000 33.796
122 Russell Katherine Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:04 20.930 33.684
124 Camarata Anthony rocket racing / YSG racing Masters 35+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
125 Pozniakoff Ted Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
125 Barrett John E. Team Somerset Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
125 Grossman Kim CRCA Masters 55+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
125 Nazarian Barry Monclair Cyclists Masters 65+ 0:20:05 20.913 33.656
125 Sieracki Joseph Team Somerset Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:06 20.896 33.628
130 Burke Thomas Pro Pedals Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:11 20.809 33.489
131 Lanza Carol EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery Senior Women 0:20:12 20.792 33.462
132 Saillot Jean-Louis Watchung Wheelmen Masters 45+ 0:20:21 20.639 33.215
133 Saillot Franklin Colavita Racing Senior Men 0:20:22 20.622 33.188
134 Oldock Gregory Team Norwood Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:25 20.571 33.107
135 Villa Raymond Masters 35+ 0:20:25 20.571 33.107
135 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:31 20.471 32.945
137 Rivera Geraldo 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:33 20.438 32.892
138 Wilson Brooke Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:34 20.421 32.865
139 Calimano Jared Colavita Racing Junior Men 15-16 0:20:36 20.388 32.812
140 Rosenblatt Brian Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:20:40 20.323 32.706
141 Jishi Reem Skylands Cycling Senior Women 0:20:41 20.306 32.680
142 Durnford Chris Category 4 and 5 Men 0:20:45 20.241 32.575
143 Shweky Barbara Team Somerset Senior Women 0:20:52 20.128 32.393
144 Vale Bob Team Atlantic Masters 55+ 0:20:58 20.032 32.238
145 Pizarek Gregory Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:01 19.984 32.161
146 Barbossa Stacey Montclair Cyclists Category 4 Women 0:21:04 19.937 32.085
147 Mirenda John Beacon Masters 55+ 0:21:07 19.890 32.009
148 Bergeski Brian Team Echelon Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:08 19.874 31.984
149 Jankowitz Susan Team Somerset Category 4 Women 0:21:10 19.843 31.933
150 Ascolese Jerry Team Norwood - The Peddler Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:11 19.827 31.908
151 Goldman Paul CRCA / Teany Cycling Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:17 19.734 31.758
152 Sammons Jennifer Sturdy Girl Cycling Category 4 Women 0:21:21 19.672 31.659
153 David Nicholas Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:27 19.580 31.512
154 Granuzzo James Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:30 19.535 31.438
155 Murray Rod Team Somerset Masters 45+ 0:21:32 19.505 31.390
156 Geddis James 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Junior Men 15-16 0:21:34 19.474 31.341
157 Sedlak John Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:36 19.444 31.293
158 Mascelli Erin Watchung Wheelman Category 4 Women 0:21:37 19.429 31.269
159 Graham Tim Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:43 19.340 31.125
160 Darragh Patrick Masters 45+ 0:21:47 19.281 31.029
161 Sullivan Bart 3D Racing Team Category 4 and 5 Men 0:21:50 19.237 30.958
162 Krupnick Harrison 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Junior Men 17-18 0:21:56 19.149 30.817
163 Remsen Gerry Skylands Cycling Club Masters 45+ 0:22:01 19.076 30.701
164 Lawson Arwen Senior Women 0:22:10 18.947 30.493
165 Zack David Rocket Racing Masters 55+ 0:22:17 18.848 30.333
166 Dohne Robin YSG/Rocket Racing Category 4 Women 0:22:22 18.778 30.220
167 Clifton Christine Category 4 Women 0:22:26 18.722 30.130
168 Storms Herman Team Somerset Masters 55+ 0:22:32 18.639 29.997
169 Reilly Scott liberty cycle Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:33 18.625 29.974
170 Semanczuk William GS Park Ridge Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:34 18.612 29.952
171 Donovan Robert Strictly Bicycles Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:34 18.612 29.952
171 Junkins Douglas Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:37 18.570 29.886
173 Jankowitz Glenn Somerset Wheelmen Category 4 and 5 Men 0:22:42 18.502 29.776
174 Brunner William Colavita Racing Masters 45+ 0:22:48 18.421 29.646
175 Wylong Dawn Colavita Racing Category 4 Women 0:22:54 18.341 29.516
176 Cheney Karen PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water Category 4 Women 0:22:56 18.314 29.473
177 Rivera Ruben Pro Pedals/Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:10 18.129 29.177
178 Fotache Chris Sandy Hookers/ShoreVacations.com Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:15 18.065 29.072
179 Soboti Joseph Masters 55+ 0:23:35 17.809 28.661
180 Semanczuk Michael Cicylesport, GS Park Ridge Masters 55+ 0:23:38 17.772 28.600
181 Mack Jamie Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Category 4 and 5 Men 0:23:40 17.746 28.560
182 Hargrave G. Blake Skylands Cycling Category 4 Women 0:23:47 17.659 28.420
183 Beck Jackie Skylands Cycling Category 4 Women 0:23:49 17.635 28.380
184 Mckenna Alison Sandy Hookers Category 4 Women 0:23:50 17.622 28.360
185 Perkins Eric Westwood Velo - MCRA Masters 45+ 0:23:54 17.573 28.281
186 Brunner Jennifer Colavita Racing Junior Women 15-18 0:24:34 17.096 27.514
187 Malik Janet Rocket Racing Category 4 Women 0:24:34 17.096 27.514
187 Figer Alejandro Pro-Pedals Team Express Category 4 and 5 Men 0:24:50 16.913 27.218
189 Sweeney Scott Masters 35+ 0:24:53 16.879 27.164
190 Howlett Heather Category 4 Women 0:24:53 16.879 27.164
190 Miller Colin Masters 55+ 0:25:13 16.656 26.805
192 Wilson Matthew Masters 45+ 0:25:30 16.471 26.507
193 Spiller Stephen Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:25:52 16.237 26.131
194 Wilson Isabella Colavita Racing Junior Women 15-18 0:26:03 16.123 25.947
195 Spiller Lisa Colavita Racing Category 4 Women 0:26:07 16.082 25.881
196 Gertel Jocelyn Montclair Cyclists Category 4 Women 0:26:38 15.770 25.379
197 Cruz Justin Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:27:00 15.556 25.034
198 Gaskin Lewis Colavita Racing Team Junior Men 13-14 0:27:04 15.517 24.973
199 Miller Richard Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com Masters 45+ 0:28:24 14.789 23.800
200 Yaroshevsky Mark Colavita Racing Junior Men 10-12 0:28:25 14.780 23.786
201 Trupelli Phillip CRCA Junior Men 10-12 0:31:39 13.270 21.356