New Jersey Bicycling Association
Race: Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County  Full Results
Place Last Name First Name Team City State Age Category Bib # Race
1 Beels Marten Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA 32 3 963 Cat 3 Men 
2 Troiano Jerry Highland Park NJ 34 4 945 Cat 3 Men 
3 Oishi Eric Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ 34 3 931 Cat 3 Men 
4 Cantor Ilya MTBNJ.com West Windsor NJ 43 3 930 Cat 3 Men 
5 Elliot Tom Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Penningtonton NJ 33 3 928 Cat 3 Men 
6 Hall Tony Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY 24 3 954 Cat 3 Men 
7 prosser scott Cycle-Smart Inc. Rye NY 36 3 939 Cat 3 Men 
8 Ferreira Glenn WBI Funds Cycling Team Little Silver NJ 25 3 934 Cat 3 Men 
9 Bonelli Robert White Plains NY 30 3 936 Cat 3 Men 
10 Smith Ben Team Marty's Morristown NJ 35 967 Cat 3 Men 
11 Fiorino Saverio White Plains NY 31 3 962 Cat 3 Men 
12 Ahnert Gregory Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA 37 966 Cat 3 Men 
13 Alvarez Breogan Century Road Club Association Astoria NY 30 3 924 Cat 3 Men 
14 Salisbury Samuel Brooklyn NY 34 3 932 Cat 3 Men 
15 Esnes Christopher Watchung Wheelmen Green Brook NJ 34 3 926 Cat 3 Men 
16 Even Matthew DCMTB Queens NY 35 3 956 Cat 3 Men 
17 Engel Darrell Kutztown Cutters Kutztown PA 34 3 961 Cat 3 Men 
18 Conk Brendan Jimenez Velo Sport South Orange NJ 36 3 964 Cat 3 Men 
19 Rodriguez Esteban Woodside NY 45 3 951 Cat 3 Men 
20 Soler Abraham Century Road Club Association New York NY 25 3 943 Cat 3 Men 
21 Jacaruso Mitchell Century Road Club Association New York NY 44 3 947 Cat 3 Men 
22 Tarricone Sean Watchung Wheelmen Belmar NJ 39 4 929 Cat 3 Men 
23 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen Millington NJ 44 3 927 Cat 3 Men 
24 Picchio Marcos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway Flemington NJ 21 3 935 Cat 3 Men 
25 Pannorfi Tom Ringwood NJ 33 4 933 Cat 3 Men 
26 Kisch Bogert Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ 41 3 940 Cat 3 Men 
27 Peterson Todd Team Bulldog Manville NJ 40 2 953 Cat 3 Men 
28 Mendez Ariel Century Road Club Association New York NY 27 3 952 Cat 3 Men 
29 Mandell Jeffrey Monmouth Beach NJ 35 4 942 Cat 3 Men 
30 Hoff Kurt Brooklyn NY 43 3 960 Cat 3 Men 
31 Dietrich Chris Flemington NJ 32 4 949 Cat 3 Men 
32 Crocco Charles Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ 48 3 925 Cat 3 Men 
33 Pizarek Gregory Century Road Club Association West New York NJ 34 3 944 Cat 3 Men 
34 Williams Corey Columbia University-NYC New York NY 27 3 941 Cat 3 Men 
35 Celardo Brian Fanwood NJ 48 3 938 Cat 3 Men 
36 Petrarca Joseph MTBNJ.com Rockaway NJ 35 3 948 Cat 3 Men 
1 O'Reilly Frank Pearl River NY 39 773 Cat 4 Men 
2 Meier Paul Team Marty's Tranquility NJ 25 770 Cat 4 Men 
3 Pasieka Sean Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale NJ 30 4 726 Cat 4 Men 
4 LaCosta Cody Speedwell Racing Berkeley Heights NJ 20 4 743 Cat 4 Men 
5 Olan Collin Brooklyn NY 37 4 762 Cat 4 Men 
6 Sciancalepore Micahel Hackettstown NJ 18 4 750 Cat 4 Men 
7 Cross Anthony Princeton NJ 27 4 715 Cat 4 Men 
8 Kinsley William Princeton NJ 23 769 Cat 4 Men 
9 Pearl James MTBNJ.com Monmouth Junction NJ 25 4 709 Cat 4 Men 
10 Sordill Matt Short Hills NJ 30 3 744 Cat 4 Men 
11 Bowne Matthew Brooklyn NY 33 4 760 Cat 4 Men 
12 Kucharski Mike Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ 31 4 729 Cat 4 Men 
13 Vandenbos Adam Butler NJ 18 768 Cat 4 Men 
14 Imaishi Tatsuo Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Englewood NJ 763 Cat 4 Men 
15 Santalucia Chris MTBNJ.com Sparta NJ 38 4 712 Cat 4 Men 
17 Ruiz Christopher MTBNJ.com Middlesex NJ 25 4 711 Cat 4 Men 
18 Young Chris Brooklyn NY 28 4 717 Cat 4 Men 
19 Short Jeremy MTBNJ.com Glen Gardner NJ 34 4 735 Cat 4 Men 
20 Alutin Nicholas Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 44 4 746 Cat 4 Men 
21 Pilato Jason Martys reliable cycle Morris plains NJ 761 Cat 4 Men 
22 Schepisi Victor Team Marty's Succasunna NJ 43 4 747 Cat 4 Men 
23 Jacob Carl North Brunswick NJ 26 4 718 Cat 4 Men 
24 Garrison Keith Brooklyn NY 24 4 758 Cat 4 Men 
25 Smith Sean New Brunswick NJ 29 4 701 Cat 4 Men 
26 Thornton Gary Doylestown PA 42 4 739 Cat 4 Men 
27 McGee Brian Brooklyn NY 26 4 751 Cat 4 Men 
28 ODonnell Jesse Toms River NJ 28 4 721 Cat 4 Men 
29 Scerra Dan Dunellen NJ 22 4 705 Cat 4 Men 
30 Champlain Brett NYC Velo Brooklyn NY 727 Cat 4 Men 
31 Brown Harry Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 31 4 722 Cat 4 Men 
32 Kudo Takahiro Brooklyn NY 33 4 703 Cat 4 Men 
33 Alpers Doug Team Marty's Andover NJ 26 4 737 Cat 4 Men 
34 Noonan Eric Team Marty's Morristown NJ 32 4 716 Cat 4 Men 
35 Foster Chris Brooklyn NY 33 4 754 Cat 4 Men 
36 capers Eric MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lambertville NJ 734 Cat 4 Men 
37 Worstell Matthew Syracuse NY 23 4 742 Cat 4 Men 
38 Cerasulo John Cicli Devotion Brooklyn NY 736 Cat 4 Men 
39 Ohngemach Christoph Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 733 Cat 4 Men 
40 Parrillo David Scarsdale NY 31 4 708 Cat 4 Men 
41 kovalcik jake mtbnj.com - halter's cycles Flanders NJ 710 Cat 4 Men 
42 Orticelle Gregory Mendham NJ 29 4 731 Cat 4 Men 
43 Ferraz Ron Century Road Club Association New York NY 35 4 719 Cat 4 Men 
44 Moss Bill Century Road Club Association New York NY 37 4 745 Cat 4 Men 
45 Uribe Percy Pompton Plains NJ 43 4 741 Cat 4 Men 
46 Hagan Andrew Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Colts Neck NJ 714 Cat 4 Men 
47 Turner Brad Sparta NJ 725 Cat 4 Men 
48 Paglia Nick Cycle Craft Montville NJ 730 Cat 4 Men 
49 Cook Dexter Marty's Netcong NJ 728 Cat 4 Men 
50 Hsu Johnny Brooklyn NY 29 4 740 Cat 4 Men 
51 Blume David Century Road Club Association New York NY 44 775 Cat 4 Men 
52 Canizales Joaquin Team Marty's Little Falls NJ 33 4 764 Cat 4 Men 
53 Huetz Joseph Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ 42 774 Cat 4 Men 
54 Garrison Boyd Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team Dorchester NJ 41 4 765 Cat 4 Men 
55 Mejia Michael Bikeland 4 Autism Roseland NJ 723 Cat 4 Men 
56 John Fiadjoe Morrisville PA 39 4 738 Cat 4 Men 
57 campolattano joseph Somerset Wheelmen Bound Brook NJ 30 4 724 Cat 4 Men 
58 Tambe Nick Wayne NJ 45 771 Cat 4 Men 
59 Nagy Jim Parsippany NJ 753 Cat 4 Men 
60 Taylor Brian SAJ Architecture New York NY 706 Cat 4 Men 
61 Hagan Matthew Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway Franklin Park NJ 26 4 732 Cat 4 Men 
62 Blume Mark Forest Hills NY 713 Cat 4 Men 
63 Caesar Joshua Kissena Cycling Club Astoria NY 32 4 749 Cat 4 Men 
64 Larosa Cris Liberty Cycle Morris Plains NJ 44 772 Cat 4 Men 
65 sanchez marcos bronx NY 759 Cat 4 Men 
66 Farrell John Ester Fells NJ 767 Cat 4 Men 
67 Clauson Kale PPT Brooklyn NY 704 Cat 4 Men 
68 Enea Adam Upper Montclair NJ 748 Cat 4 Men 
69 Connelly Philip Somerset NJ 24 4 757 Cat 4 Men 
1 Kucharski Gerilynn Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ 29 4 137 Cat 4 Women 
2 Murphy Maria GS Retro Velo West Nyack NY 41 4 130 Cat 4 Women 
3 Cameron Melissa Pennington NJ 31 4 134 Cat 4 Women 
4 Evensen Robin MTBNJ.com Flemington NJ 35 4 126 Cat 4 Women 
5 Becht Carol Montclair Cyclists Boonton NJ 49 3 124 Cat 4 Women 
6 Shachar Sharon New York NY 132 Cat 4 Women 
7 Russell Katherine Somerset Wheelmen Cranbury NJ 40 4 127 Cat 4 Women 
8 Moffat Michele NYC NY 136 Cat 4 Women 
9 Deng Lucia Century Road Club Association New York NY 31 4 131 Cat 4 Women 
10 Gertel Jocelyn Ridgewood NJ 48 4 129 Cat 4 Women 
11 Flores Eileen New Milford NJ 135 Cat 4 Women 
12 LaCosta Dawn 138 Cat 4 Women 
1 Epstein Gavriel CRCA/Foundation Englewood NJ 4 368 Cat1/2/3 Men 
2 Bull Edwin Van Dessel Factory Team Mendham NJ 39 1 374 Cat1/2/3 Men 
3 Brown Fred MTBNJ.com Hillsborough NJ 27 1 375 Cat1/2/3 Men 
4 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo Randolph NJ 47 2 371 Cat1/2/3 Men 
5 Cassan Todd Westwood Velo NYC NY 377 Cat1/2/3 Men 
6 Anderson Dag Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club Bridgewater NJ 17 3 367 Cat1/2/3 Men 
7 Guzman Alejandro Century Road Club Association New York NY 31 384 Cat1/2/3 Men 
8 Murphy Evan NYC Velo Ridgewood NY 4 376 Cat1/2/3 Men 
9 Foco Roger Glenwood NJ 38 2 369 Cat1/2/3 Men 
10 Lebair Craig Philadelphia Ciclismo Pipersville PA 28 2 373 Cat1/2/3 Men 
11 Wilson David Central Jersey Cycling Team Morristown NJ 48 2 365 Cat1/2/3 Men 
12 Heerschap Ryan Team Bulldog Parsippany NJ 32 1 372 Cat1/2/3 Men 
13 Yozell Michael Kapelmuur Independent Emmaus PA 42 1 380 Cat1/2/3 Men 
14 Peppo Kyle Century Road Club Association New York NY 31 2 379 Cat1/2/3 Men 
15 Atkinson Bill Raritan NJ 38 382 Cat1/2/3 Men 
16 Partland J Kissena Cycling Club New York NY 43 2 366 Cat1/2/3 Men 
17 Kaufman Larry Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Princeton NJ 50 381 Cat1/2/3 Men 
18 Erndl Charles Point Pleasant NJ 41 385 Cat1/2/3 Men 
1 Barbossa Stacey Elite Endurance Training Systems Rutherford NJ 45 2 334 Cat1/2/3 Women 
2 Yozell Erica South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA 36 1 337 Cat1/2/3 Women 
3 Mascelli Erin Elite Endurance Training Systems Easton PA 39 2 336 Cat1/2/3 Women 
4 White Ellen Hohokus NJ 53 3 338 Cat1/2/3 Women 
5 Perkins Christina Favata's TRT Bicycles Accord NY 54 3 333 Cat1/2/3 Women 
6 Oishi Allison Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ 33 3 339 Cat1/2/3 Women 
1 Andre Perry Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 13 394 Junior Men 10-14
1 Reisen Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. Sparta NJ 15 4 475 Junior Men 15-18
2 Lehmann Daniel Long Valley NJ 15 4 480 Junior Men 15-18
3 Van Wart Dillon Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ 15 4 482 Junior Men 15-18
4 Stein Ben Colavita Racing Inc. South Orange NJ 16 4 477 Junior Men 15-18
5 Spiller Stephen Colavita Racing Inc. Flemington NJ 14 4 476 Junior Men 15-18
6 Rice Sean Somerset Wheelmen Annandale NJ 14 483 Junior Men 15-18
7 Hutchins Zachary Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club Milford NJ 17 4 481 Junior Men 15-18
8 Mauro Andrew Bloomfield NJ 16 4 474 Junior Men 15-18
9 Schaar Conor DeathRow  Velo Boonton NJ 17 4 478 Junior Men 15-18
10 Felker Gregory Somerset Wheelmen Hillsborough NJ 16 4 479 Junior Men 15-18
1 Keesler Elizabeth Liberty Cycle Hillsborough NJ 15 4 95 Junior Women 10-18
1 Kahl David Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ 46 3 626 Master Men 40-49
2 Chichester Charles Titusville NJ 43 3 630 Master Men 40-49
3 Hetrick Jeffrey Lamprey Systems Riegelsville PA 40 4 644 Master Men 40-49
4 Keane Kevin Colavita Racing Inc. Hopewell NJ 44 3 620 Master Men 40-49
5 Zurawski Joseph MTBNJ.com Millington NJ 40 2 627 Master Men 40-49
6 Wahner Barry Drexel Hill PA 44 2 641 Master Men 40-49
7 Weinstock Richard Van Dessel Factory Team Randolph NJ 46 3 625 Master Men 40-49
8 Haack Edward Rye NY 42 3 622 Master Men 40-49
9 Zeimet Raymond Guys Racing Club Ewing NJ 45 2 637 Master Men 40-49
10 Coleman Daniel Colavita Racing Inc. Morris Plains NJ 45 3 628 Master Men 40-49
11 Erndl Charles 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery Point Pleasant NJ 631 Master Men 40-49
12 Schlauch Eric Califon NJ 46 2 621 Master Men 40-49
13 Fennell Myles 3D Racing Team Monroe NJ 41 3 629 Master Men 40-49
14 Gozick Christopher MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles West Long Branch NJ 623 Master Men 40-49
15 Ludovici Jim Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA New Hope PA 47 4 636 Master Men 40-49
16 Tarnowski Christopher Westwood Velo New Milford NJ 45 3 619 Master Men 40-49
17 Ognibene Peter GS Park Ridge Old Tappan NJ 47 4 618 Master Men 40-49
18 Sugent Scott Watchung Wheelmen Colonia NJ 48 4 638 Master Men 40-49
19 Graham Matthew 3D Racing Team West Chester PA 45 3 633 Master Men 40-49
20 Sands Robert Evolution Racing Perkasie PA 56 3 639 Master Men 40-49
21 Leonard Patrick Evolution Racing Philadelphia PA 47 3 642 Master Men 40-49
22 bahl arshad Organic Athlete hartsdale NY 632 Master Men 40-49
23 Rodio Marcello Daniel Central Jersey Cycling Team Clifton NJ 47 4 635 Master Men 40-49
24 Anestad N Johan Evolution Racing Quakertown PA 41 2 645 Master Men 40-49
25 Bystrycky Igor Cycle Craft Inc Livingston NJ 47 3 643 Master Men 40-49
26 Adornato David Central Jersey Cycling Team Verona NJ 40 3 634 Master Men 40-49
27 Saper Cliff Century Road Club Association New York NY 48 3 640 Master Men 40-49
1 Blanchard Alan Century Road Club Association New City NY 53 1 466 Master Men 50-99
2 Kinney Robin Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Skillman NJ 55 4 453 Master Men 50-99
3 Anderson Eric Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 50 3 468 Master Men 50-99
4 Henderson Lawrence Black Bear Cycling Stockholm NJ 53 3 469 Master Men 50-99
5 Piscitello Joseph The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist Rydal PA 51 4 459 Master Men 50-99
6 Kennedy Patrick Liberty Cycle Denville NJ 57 3 460 Master Men 50-99
7 Chomowicz David New York NY 55 3 478 Master Men 50-99
8 White Art Team Campmor 471 Master Men 50-99
9 Weber Kris Team Bulldog Andover NJ 49 3 472 Master Men 50-99
10 Keesler Andy Liberty Cycle Hillsborough NJ 50 3 462 Master Men 50-99
11 Kenas Joseph Guys Racing Club Meadowbrook PA 55 3 480 Master Men 50-99
12 Bayat Fafar Team Cosmic Teaneck NJ 52 3 470 Master Men 50-99
13 Perkins T Cyclocrossworld Accord NY 50 3 463 Master Men 50-99
14 Gould James Gladstone NJ 49 2 481 Master Men 50-99
15 Rotile Craig Demarest NJ 50 3 458 Master Men 50-99
16 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Club Parlin NJ 51 4 476 Master Men 50-99
17 Dericks Paul Denville NJ 54 482 Master Men 50-99
18 Dudek Lawrence Somerset Wheelmen Skillman NJ 58 3 473 Master Men 50-99
19 Sands Robert Evolution Racing Perkasie PA 56 3 475 Master Men 50-99
20 Hamilton Harry Marty's Madison NJ 457 Master Men 50-99
21 Bonelli Marco Strictly Bicycles Cycling Englewood NJ 52 4 467 Master Men 50-99
22 Brenner Kurt Denville NJ 477 Master Men 50-99
23 Potter Michael Todd Century Road Club Association Springlake NJ 54 4 455 Master Men 50-99
24 Drabble Barrie Colavita Racing Inc. Clinton NJ 55 4 454 Master Men 50-99
1 Troianello Edward Watchung Wheelmen Warren NJ 55 279 Masters 40+ Cat 4
2 Hunt Kevin verona NJ 276 Masters 40+ Cat 4
3 Runnette Sean Century Road Club Of America Hillsborough NJ 45 4 250 Masters 40+ Cat 4
4 Hayes Robert Watchung Wheelmen Union NJ 47 278 Masters 40+ Cat 4
5 Glick Robert MTBNJ.com Closter NJ 47 4 270 Masters 40+ Cat 4
6 Erickson Shawn Leonia NJ 46 4 256 Masters 40+ Cat 4
7 Mills Kirt MTBNJ.com Greenbrook NJ 43 4 268 Masters 40+ Cat 4
8 Skinner Travis Knapp's Cyclery Racing Jersey City NJ 41 4 275 Masters 40+ Cat 4
9 Marbury Sascha Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ 41 4 264 Masters 40+ Cat 4
10 ETGEN LAURENCE Dayton NJ 43 4 258 Masters 40+ Cat 4
11 Clark Christopher Philadelphia Cyclocross School New York NY 41 4 255 Masters 40+ Cat 4
12 Lombardo Tony Sparta NJ 277 Masters 40+ Cat 4
13 Salazar Alex Pawling Cycle & Sport Ringwood NJ 44 4 271 Masters 40+ Cat 4
14 szalus j uno X uno North Arlington NJ 273 Masters 40+ Cat 4
15 LaBudde Chris Bloomfield NJ 43 4 254 Masters 40+ Cat 4
16 Mattey Tom Princeton Jct NJ 259 Masters 40+ Cat 4
17 finnerty warren Plainfield NJ 47 4 263 Masters 40+ Cat 4
18 Saling Joe Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 71 4 265 Masters 40+ Cat 4
19 Kremer Peter Lawrenceville NJ 52 4 269 Masters 40+ Cat 4
20 Ross Neil Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 49 4 266 Masters 40+ Cat 4
21 Merson Tyler Watchung Wheelmen Madison NJ 40 4 252 Masters 40+ Cat 4
22 pitcher william skillman NJ 274 Masters 40+ Cat 4
23 Junkins Douglas Maplewood NJ 43 4 261 Masters 40+ Cat 4
24 cirillo frank madison NJ 253 Masters 40+ Cat 4
25 Schwartz Charles New Canaan CT 51 4 272 Masters 40+ Cat 4
26 Lau Jeffrey Team Marty's (Marty's Reliable) Washington NJ 262 Masters 40+ Cat 4