Tour of Basking Ridge - September 4, 2006
Category Place Rider Team
123 1 Lisbon Quintero Mengoni
123 2 Kyle Wamsley Colavita
123 3 Mark Light Team Alliance
123 4 Shane Klein Team Fuji
123 5 Shawn Devil Rite Aid
123 6 Bobby Lea Toyota United
123 7 Ward Solar Natures Path
123 8 Gerardo Castro Natures Path
123 9 Rafael Urzedowski CJCT
123 10 Ryan Oelkers Cadence
123 11 Josh Horowitz Kahala
123 12 Criag Dodson Natures Path
123 13 Stephen Kincaid Meredith
123 14 John Durso Liberty Cycle
123 15 Scott Bodin Targetraining
123 16 Christian Young Ideal Tile
123 17 Ted Inoue K2
123 18 Jason Walters Ideal Tile
123 19 #124
123 20 Brett Jacoby Gotham

3 1 Sean Melcher CJCT
3 2 Richard Schenck Salamander
3 3 David Freifelder Skylands
3 4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
3 5 Marcin Wojcik High Gear
3 6 Brian Ursi Gotham
3 7 Patrick Gellineau Squiggle
3 8 Andrew Van Kuren MLS
3 9 Julian Hunter Bulldog
3 10 Chris Esnes Watchung
3 11 Greg Visicaro Hunterdon
3 12 Geron Williams Continental
3 13 Tyrone Diaz Cycle Craft
3 14 Frank Zgoda Sothebys
3 15 Gary Lasala Liberty CYcle
3 16 Romel Campbell Westwood
3 17 Chris Loudon CRCA
3 18 Thomas Lyons Watchung
3 19 Joey Piscitello
3 20 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle

35+ 1 Ted Inoue K2
35+ 2 Mark Light Team Alliance
35+ 3 Aubrey Gordon Squiggle
35+ 4 Ron Diaz Targetraining
35+ 5 Stephen Badger CRCA
35+ 6 Julian Hunter Team Bulldog
35+ 7 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
35+ 8 Glenn Schneider Colavita
35+ 9 Dan Coleman Colavita
35+ 10 Eric Schlaugh Somerset
35+ 11 Marc Bechtold PSCC
35+ 12 Pete Hardy Somerset
35+ 13 Mike Norton Cyclenauts
35+ 14 Andrew Van Kuren MLC
35+ 15 Mike Spangenberg MCRA
35+ 16 Shawn Teske PSCC
35+ 17 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
35+ 18 Richard Gonzalez
35+ 19 John Nyman PSCC
35+ 20 Matthew Harrington MLC

15-18 Juniors 1 Nicholas Reinert Team Fuji
15-18 Juniors 2 Shane Kline Team Fuji
15-18 Juniors 3 Sean Melcher CJCT
15-18 Juniors 4 Chris Stern Liberty Cycle
15-18 Juniors 5 Geron Williams Continental
15-18 Juniors 6 Greg Battista ABC
15-18 Juniors 7 Andy Gallagher Liberty Cycle
15-18 Juniors 8 Nikolai Masluk 3D
15-18 Juniors 9 Chris Null Colavita
15-18 Juniors 10 Kyle Foley Cuevas
15-18 Juniors 11 Josh Seboti 3D
15-18 Juniors 12 Brian Burdick ABC
15-18 Juniors 13 Brian Kleiber Colavita
15-18 Juniors 14 David Gordon Colavita
15-18 Juniors 15 Chris Rodgers Colavita
15-18 Juniors 16 Colin Woodhouse Colavita
15-18 Juniors 17 Jordan Strober ACT Cuevas
15-18 Juniors 18 David Devine HGC
15-18 Juniors 19 Cody Kapetanak Skylands
15-18 Juniors 20 Zane Dordai Colavita

13-14 Juniors 1 Cam Mancuso Skylands Cycling
13-14 Juniors 2 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling
13-14 Juniors 3 Dan Blauvet
13-14 Juniors 4 Adam Schlaugh
13-14 Juniors 5 Jacob Gramicam

10-12 Juniors 1 Trevor Kahl
10-12 Juniors 2 Dag Anderson
10-12 Juniors 3 Noah Granigan
10-12 Juniors 4 Zach Bremer
10-12 Juniors 5 Peter Streigel

45+ 1 Aubrey Gordon Squiggle
45+ 2 Pat Gellineau Squiggle
45+ 3 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle
45+ 4 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing
45+ 5 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle
45+ 6 Gene Petrella CCB/Volks
45+ 7 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle
45+ 8 Paul Pearson Tru Brew
45+ 9 Don Clapp Bikery/Shebell
45+ 10 William Jones Tri State Velo
45+ 11 Steve Tinston Westwood
45+ 12 Brian Gristick Skylands
45+ 13 Joe Zuppa Wendy's
45+ 14 John Morgan Bethel Cycle
45+ 15 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
45+ 16 Romel Campbell Westwood
45+ 17 Dana Fallon Bikery/Shebell
45+ 18 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset
45+ 19 Jose Hernandez Colavita
45+ 20 John Lennox Watchung

55+ 1 Richard Distlerath Liberty Cycle
55+ 2 Bob O'Hara CJCT
55+ 3 Jozel Urzedowski Watchung
55+ 4 Robert Malovany Westwood
55+ 5 John Auer Somerset
55+ 6 Greg Shutske Somerset
55+ 7 Mieczyslav Burzynski BOB
55+ 8 Russ Paggett Cycle Funatics
55+ 9 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle
55+ 10 Joe Skorpa Skylands
55+ 11 Carman Gaita Skylands
55+ 12 Karl Fenski Colavita
55+ 13 Rich Koppel Bikery/Shebell
55+ 14 Peter Lewin Watchung
55+ 15 Eddie Mack ABC
55+ 16 David Holmander NHCC
55+ 17 Rich Bradley ABC
55+ 18 Barry Nazarian Bikery/Shebell

4/5 1 Nikolai Masluk 3D Racing
4/5 2 Brian Paugh Watchung
4/5 3 Jeff Boyer GBSC
4/5 4 Darin Bedle Team Atlantic
4/5 5 Mike May Artemis
4/5 6 Andy Gallagher Liberty Cycle
4/5 7 Ed Kallatch Bayside
4/5 8 Erik Klemm Skylands
4/5 9 Brad Buckley Colavita
4/5 10 Michael Wasserman Deutsche
4/5 11 Nicholas Bruno Pedal Sport
4/5 12 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset
4/5 13 Mike Sambrano Main Line
4/5 14 Ben Gamett Team Independ
4/5 15 Chris Stern Liberty Cycle
4/5 16 eric Hollingswood Columbia
4/5 17 Roberick Moore Richmond
4/5 18 Andy Keesler CRCA
4/5 19 Craig Garno Liberty Cycle
4/5 20 Angel Matinez 3D Racing

Citizens 1 Dan Antonelli
Citizens 2 Bruno Rice
Citizens 3 David Desimone
Citizens 4 Jeff Lamb
Citizens 5 Steve Maier
Citizens 6 John Mastice