Tour de Medford - August 13, 2006

PRO-CAT 1/2/3 Senior Men (50 laps)
  1. Rafal Urzedowski (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)
  2. Micahel Beers (Rite Aid pro cycling team)
  3. Sebastian Alexandre (Colavita-Sutter Home pro cycling team)
  4. Sebastian Donadio (Argentinean National Team)
  5. Christian Young (Ideal Tile-Wendy-Liquid lightning)
  6. Gui Nelessen (Hunterton County Velo-ANA Cycling)
  7. David Clinger (Velocity Sports/CCE)
  8. Sebastian Potok (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)
  9. Jermaine Burrows (We stand united/WS)
  10. Julian Cushing (Breakaway racing)
  11. David Martin (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)
  12. Glenn Murray (Amoroso Racing)
  13. Guido Palma (Argentinean National Team)
  14. Jon Clifton-Moore (Breakaway Racing)
  15. Michael Chauner (Sakonnet/CRCA)
  16. John Loehner (AXIS/CRCA)
  17. Jared Strowbridge (Liberty Cycles)
  18. Jason Walters (Ideal Tile-Wendy's-Liquid Lightning)
  19. Desmond Slattery (Breakaway Racing)
  20. Michael Rosenhaus (Northeastern Hardware/CJCT)

Master Men 35+ (22 Laps)
  1. Rich Ross (MAMBO Kings)
  2. Eric Schlauch (Somerset Wheelmen)
  3. Stephen Cochrane (MAMBO Kings)
  4. David Hudson (MAMBO Kings)
  5. John Bertolini (Liberty Cycles)
  6. Desmond Slattery (Breakaway Racing)
  7. John Nyman ( PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling)
  8. Milo Bastianelli (Skylands Cycling)
  9. Dave Whitney (Somerset Wheelmen)
  10. Pete Hardy (unattached)
  11. Shawn Teske ( PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling)
  12. Robert Lattanzi (CRCA)
  13. Eric Streckfuss (Westwood Velo)
  14. Shawn Ricci ( PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling)
  15. Marc Bechtold ( PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling)
  16. John DiPalo (MAMBO Kings)
  17. George Anderson ( PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling)
  18. Darin Bedle (Atlantic Club)
  19. Jon Clifton-Moore (Breakaway Racing)
  20. James Perren (Breakaway Racing)

CAT 4-5 Senior Men (15 Laps)
  1. Darin Bedle (Atlantic Club)
  2. Michael Jenks (Highland park Hermes)
  3. Jeff Johnson (CSE/CSS/Wendy's)
  4. Kino Jepsen (Liberty Cycles)
  5. Mark Urbanowicz (Somerset Wheelmen)
  6. Nicholas Maimone (Amoroso Racing)
  7. Kevin Heztel (Amoroso Racing)
  8. Noah Schwartz QCW-Breakaway)
  9. Stephen Moore (Pro Pedals)
  10. Brian Burdick (Team Atlantic)